InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search

College of St Catherine


School Information

2004 Randolph Ave
Saint Paul, Minnesota 55105
P: (651) 690-6784
F: (651) 690-6024
Calendar: Four-one-four plan
Locale: City: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (larger programs)
Religious Affiliation: Roman Catholic
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s): St. Kate's

Students & Faculty

Students
  • 6,124Total Students
  • 289Male Students
  • 5,835Female Students
  • 66Total Intl Students
  • 1Intl Male Students
  • 65Intl Female Students
Faculty
  • 861Total Faculty
  • 177Male Faculty
  • 684Female Faculty
  • 13:1Student/Fac Ratio
*All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of May 2013

Available Scholarships

Displaying 1-3 of 3 results.
Award NameAmount 
College Of Saint Catherine International Student Scholarships$2,000 - $12,000
College Of St. Catherine & Wasie Scholarship For Women Leaders$20,000
French And Spanish Language Assistant$24,000

Tuition Information

$ 31,640

Out of State Tuition

$ 1,000

Books & Supplies

$ 8,002

Room & Board

$ 3,250

Other Expenses

$ 43,892

Total

Admissions

3,220
total applicants

56%
admitted (1794)

14%
enrolled (456)


ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
22-26
Composite
21-26
Math
21-27
English

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Required
Recommendations?
Recommended

Degrees & Programs

Accounting
Accounting and Finance
Actuarial Science
Adult Health Nurse/Nursing
Alternative and Complementary Medicine and Medical Systems, Other
American Sign Language (ASL)
Anthropology
Applied Economics
Art/Art Studies, General
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business Administration, Management and Operations, Other
Chemistry, General
Communication, General
Community Health Services/Liaison/Counseling
Computer Science
Criminal Justice/Safety Studies
Curriculum and Instruction
Diagnostic Medical Sonography/Sonographer and Ultrasound Technician
Dietetics/Dietitian
Digital Communication and Media/Multimedia
Drama and Dramatics/Theatre Arts, General
Education, General
Elementary and Middle School Administration/Principalship
Elementary Education and Teaching
English Language and Literature, General
Entrepreneurship/Entrepreneurial Studies
Ethics
Ethnic Studies
Family and Consumer Sciences/Home Economics Teacher Education
Fashion Merchandising
Fashion/Apparel Design
Foods, Nutrition, and Related Services, Other
Foodservice Systems Administration/Management
French Language and Literature
Health and Physical Education/Fitness, Other
Health Information/Medical Records Administration/Administrator
Health Information/Medical Records Technology/Technician
Hematology Technology/Technician
History, General
Information Science/Studies
International Economics
International Relations and Affairs
Japanese Language and Literature
Journalism
Latin American Studies
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Library and Information Science
Management Information Systems, General
Maternal/Child Health and Neonatal Nurse/Nursing
Mathematics, General
Medical Insurance Coding Specialist/Coder
Medical Radiologic Technology/Science - Radiation Therapist
Montessori Teacher Education
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, Other
Music Teacher Education
Music, General
Musical Theatre
Non-Profit/Public/Organizational Management
Nutrition Sciences
Occupational Therapist Assistant
Occupational Therapy/Therapist
Ophthalmic Technician/Technologist
Organizational Behavior Studies
Pastoral Studies/Counseling
Peace Studies and Conflict Resolution
Pediatric Nurse/Nursing
Philosophy
Physical Education Teaching and Coaching
Physical Therapy Technician/Assistant
Physical Therapy/Therapist
Physics, General
Political Science and Government, General
Psychology, General
Psychology, Other
Public Health Education and Promotion
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Religion/Religious Studies
Respiratory Care Therapy/Therapist
Science Teacher Education/General Science Teacher Education
Selling Skills and Sales Operations
Sign Language Interpretation and Translation
Social Work
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Theology/Theological Studies
Women's Studies

Get the International Student Newsletter!