InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search

Weber State University


School Information

3848 Harrison Blvd
Ogden, Utah 84408-1137
P: (801) 626-6000
F: (801) 626-6747
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Small
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Public, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (medium programs)
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: Northwest Commission on Colleges and Universities
Common name(s): WSU

Students & Faculty

Students
  • 31,546Total Students
  • 14,998Male Students
  • 16,548Female Students
  • 424Total Intl Students
  • 293Intl Male Students
  • 131Intl Female Students
Faculty
  • 1,428Total Faculty
  • 792Male Faculty
  • 636Female Faculty
  • 21:1Student/Fac Ratio
*All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of May 2013

Tuition Information

$ 12,260

Out of State Tuition

$ 1,200

Books & Supplies

$ 6,634

Room & Board

$ 4,650

Other Expenses

$ 24,744

Total


Degrees & Programs

Accounting
Administrative Assistant and Secretarial Science, General
Anthropology
Applied Mathematics, General
Art Teacher Education
Art/Art Studies, General
Athletic Training/Trainer
Automobile/Automotive Mechanics Technology/Technician
Automotive Engineering Technology/Technician
Biology Teacher Education
Botany/Plant Biology
Building/Construction Finishing, Management, and Inspection, Other
Business Administration and Management, General
Business Teacher Education
Business/Managerial Economics
Chemical Technology/Technician
Chemistry Teacher Education
Chemistry, General
Child Development
Clinical Laboratory Science/Medical Technology/Technologist
Clinical/Medical Laboratory Technician
Computer and Information Sciences, General
Computer and Information Systems Security/Information Assurance
Computer Engineering Technology/Technician
Computer Science
Computer Systems Networking and Telecommunications
Corrections
Creative Writing
Criminal Justice/Police Science
Criminal Justice/Safety Studies
Dance, General
Dental Hygiene/Hygienist
Design and Visual Communications, General
Diagnostic Medical Sonography/Sonographer and Ultrasound Technician
Diesel Mechanics Technology/Technician
Drafting and Design Technology/Technician, General
Drama and Dance Teacher Education
Drama and Dramatics/Theatre Arts, General
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
Econometrics and Quantitative Economics
Economics, General
Electrical, Electronic and Communications Engineering Technology/Technician
Electrician
Elementary Education and Teaching
Emergency Medical Technology/Technician (EMT Paramedic)
Engineering, General
English Language and Literature, General
English/Language Arts Teacher Education
Family Systems
Finance, General
Forensic Science and Technology
French Language and Literature
General Studies
Geography
Geology/Earth Science, General
German Language and Literature
Gerontology
Health and Medical Administrative Services, Other
Health Information/Medical Records Administration/Administrator
Health Information/Medical Records Technology/Technician
Health Services Administration
Health Services/Allied Health/Health Sciences, General
Health/Health Care Administration/Management
History Teacher Education
History, General
Human Resources Management/Personnel Administration, General
Information Science/Studies
Interior Design
Intermedia/Multimedia
International Economics
Journalism
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training
Logistics, Materials, and Supply Chain Management
Management Information Systems, General
Manufacturing Engineering Technology/Technician
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mathematics Teacher Education
Mathematics, General
Mechanical Engineering/Mechanical Technology/Technician
Medical Insurance Coding Specialist/Coder
Medical Radiologic Technology/Science - Radiation Therapist
Microbiology, General
Music Teacher Education
Music, General
Nuclear Medical Technology/Technologist
Nursing Science
Organizational Communication, General
Philosophy
Photography
Physical Education Teaching and Coaching
Physics, General
Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology/Technician
Political Science and Government, General
Pre-Physical Therapy Studies
Professional, Technical, Business, and Scientific Writing
Psychology, General
Public Relations, Advertising, and Applied Communication, Other
Public Relations/Image Management
Radio and Television
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Respiratory Care Therapy/Therapist
Retailing and Retail Operations
Science Teacher Education/General Science Teacher Education
Selling Skills and Sales Operations
Social Science Teacher Education
Social Studies Teacher Education
Social Work
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature
Spanish Language Teacher Education
Special Education and Teaching, General
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Sustainability Studies
Taxation
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods, Oth
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Subject Areas, Other
Voice and Opera
Welding Technology/Welder
Zoology/Animal Biology

Get the International Student Newsletter!