InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

SUNY Health Science Center at Syracuse


School Information

750 E Adams St
Syracuse, New York 13210
P: (315) 464-5540
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Midsize
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Public, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Medical schools and medical centers
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: Middle States Commission on Higher Education
Common name(s): SUNY Upstate Medical University|Upstate Medical|Upstate|Upstate Medical Center|SUNY Upstate

Students & Faculty

Students
1,581
Total Students
640
Male Students
941
Female Students
64
Total Intl Students
30
Intl Male Students
34
Intl Female Students
Faculty
1,570
Total Faculty
837
Male Faculty
733
Female Faculty
6:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Adult Health Nurse/Nursing
Allied Health Diagnostic, Intervention, and Treatment Professions, Other
Anatomy
Biochemistry
Biotechnology
Cardiovascular Technology/Technologist
Clinical Laboratory Science/Medical Technology/Technologist
Clinical Nurse Specialist
Critical Care Nursing
Cytotechnology/Cytotechnologist
Diagnostic Medical Sonography/Sonographer and Ultrasound Technician
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Health Services/Allied Health/Health Sciences, General
Medical Microbiology and Bacteriology
Medical Radiologic Technology/Science - Radiation Therapist
Medicine
Molecular Biochemistry
Neuroscience
Pediatric Nurse/Nursing
Perfusion Technology/Perfusionist
Pharmacology
Physical Therapy/Therapist
Physician Assistant
Physiology, General
Psychiatric/Mental Health Nurse/Nursing
Public Health, General
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Respiratory Care Therapy/Therapist

Get the International Student Newsletter!