InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Chamberlain College of Nursing-Illinois


The mission of Chamberlain College of Nursing is the provision of quality and innovative health care education programs that are delivered with exceptional service accountability and integrity. The College offers programs with a strong historical foundation broad general education background and clinical practice that culminate in compassionate and clinically proficient graduates. The College is committed to fostering personal growth career mobility community service and leadership among healthcare professionals.

School Information

1221 N Swift Rd
Addison, Illinois 60101
P: (630) 953-3680
F: (630) 628-1154
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Suburb: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Other health professions schools
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Common name(s): Chamberlain College of Nursing?Addison |Chamberlain College of Nursing-Chicago |Chamberlain College of Nursing-Tinley Park

Students & Faculty

Students
38,654
Total Students
3,830
Male Students
34,824
Female Students
93
Total Intl Students
12
Intl Male Students
81
Intl Female Students
Faculty
1,433
Total Faculty
108
Male Faculty
1,325
Female Faculty
23:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $19,975.00

Admissions


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Recommended
Admissions Test Scores?
Recommended
Other Test?
Required
College Prep?
Neither required nor recommended
Recommendations?
Neither required nor recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Nursing Education
Nursing Practice
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursin
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse

Get the International Student Newsletter!