InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

South University–Richmond


School Information

2151 Old Brick Rd
Glen Allen, Virginia 23060
P: (804) 727-6800
F:
Calendar: Quarter
Locale: Suburb: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Not applicable, not in Carnegie universe (not accredited or nondegree-granting)
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
1,058
Total Students
172
Male Students
886
Female Students
3
Total Intl Students
1
Intl Male Students
2
Intl Female Students
Faculty
136
Total Faculty
39
Male Faculty
97
Female Faculty
10:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $18,514.00

Admissions


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Recommended
Other Test?
Required
College Prep?
Neither required nor recommended
Recommendations?
Neither required nor recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Adult Health Nurse/Nursing
Business Administration and Management, General
Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement Administration
Criminal Justice/Police Science
Divinity/Ministry
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Health and Wellness, General
Health/Health Care Administration/Management
Information Science/Studies
Legal Assistant/Paralegal
Mental Health Counseling/Counselor
Occupational Therapist Assistant
Physical Therapy Technician/Assistant
Physician Assistant
Psychology, General
Public Health, General
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse

Get the International Student Newsletter!