InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Loma Linda University


No Cosigner Loans Available

School Information

11139 Anderson Street
Loma Linda, California 92350
P: (909) 558-1000
Calendar: Quarter
Locale: Suburb: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Medical schools and medical centers
Religious Affiliation: Seventh Day Adventists
Accrediting Agency: Western Association of Schools and Colleges, Accrediting Commission for Senior Colleges and Universities
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
5,165
Total Students
1,870
Male Students
3,295
Female Students
424
Total Intl Students
194
Intl Male Students
230
Intl Female Students
Faculty
1,727
Total Faculty
725
Male Faculty
1,002
Female Faculty
3:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018
IELTS test scores are accepted at Loma Linda University

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Adult Health Nurse/Nursing
Advanced/Graduate Dentistry and Oral Sciences, Other
Allied Health Diagnostic, Intervention, and Treatment Professions, Other
Anatomy
Biochemistry
Bioethics/Medical Ethics
Biological and Biomedical Sciences, Other
Biomedical Sciences, General
Biostatistics
Clinical Laboratory Science/Medical Technology/Technologist
Clinical Nurse Specialist
Clinical Nutrition/Nutritionist
Clinical Pastoral Counseling/Patient Counseling
Clinical Psychology
Clinical/Medical Social Work
Counselor Education/School Counseling and Guidance Services
Criminal Justice/Safety Studies
Cytotechnology/Cytotechnologist
Dental Hygiene/Hygienist
Dentistry
Diagnostic Medical Sonography/Sonographer and Ultrasound Technician
Dietetics/Dietitian
Educational Evaluation and Research
Emergency Medical Technology/Technician (EMT Paramedic)
Endodontics/Endodontology
Environmental Health
Environmental Science
Epidemiology
Experimental Psychology
Family and Community Services
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Family Systems
Forensic Science and Technology
Geographic Information Science and Cartography
Geology/Earth Science, General
Gerontology
Health and Wellness, General
Health Information/Medical Records Administration/Administrator
Health Services/Allied Health/Health Sciences, General
Health/Health Care Administration/Management
Human Development and Family Studies, General
International Public Health/International Health
Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI
Marriage and Family Therapy/Counseling
Maternal and Child Health
Maternal/Child Health and Neonatal Nurse/Nursing
Medical Informatics
Medical Insurance Coding Specialist/Coder
Medical Microbiology and Bacteriology
Medical Radiologic Technology/Science - Radiation Therapist
Medical Scientist
Medicine
Mental and Social Health Services and Allied Professions, Other
Mental Health Counseling/Counselor
Natural Sciences
Nuclear Medical Technology/Technologist
Nursing Education
Occupational Therapy/Therapist
Oral/Maxillofacial Surgery
Orthodontics/Orthodontology
Orthotist/Prosthetist
Pathology/Pathologist Assistant
Pediatric Dentistry/Pedodontics
Pediatric Nurse/Nursing
Periodontics/Periodontology
Pharmacology
Pharmacy
Philosophy
Physical Therapy Technician/Assistant
Physical Therapy/Therapist
Physician Assistant
Physiology, General
Polysomnography
Prosthodontics/Prosthodontology
Psychiatric/Mental Health Nurse/Nursing
Psychology, General
Public Administration
Public Health Education and Promotion
Public Health, General
Public Health, Other
Public Policy Analysis, General
Radiologic Technology/Science - Radiographer
Radiologist Assistant
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Rehabilitation Science
Religion/Religious Studies
Respiratory Care Therapy/Therapist
Social Work
Social Work, Other
Speech-Language Pathology/Pathologist
Substance Abuse/Addiction Counseling
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods, Oth
Theology/Theological Studies

Get the International Student Newsletter!