InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Mt San Antonio College


School Information

1100 N Grand Ave
Walnut, California 91789-1399
P: (909) 594-5611
F: (909) 594-7661
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Suburb: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Public, 2-year
Carnegie Basic: Associate's--Public Suburban-serving Single Campus
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: Western Association of Schools and Colleges, Accrediting Commission for Community and Junior Colleges
Common name(s): Mt. SAC

Students & Faculty

Students
38,461
Total Students
18,288
Male Students
20,173
Female Students
683
Total Intl Students
347
Intl Male Students
336
Intl Female Students
Faculty
1,916
Total Faculty
844
Male Faculty
1,072
Female Faculty
24:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $10,595.00


Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting Technology/Technician and Bookkeeping
Administrative Assistant and Secretarial Science, General
Agricultural Mechanics and Equipment/Machine Technology
Agricultural Production Operations, Other
Agriculture, General
Air Traffic Controller
Aircraft Powerplant Technology/Technician
Airframe Mechanics and Aircraft Maintenance Technology/Technician
Airline/Commercial/Professional Pilot and Flight Crew
Animal/Livestock Husbandry and Production
Animation, Interactive Technology, Video Graphics and Special Effects
Apparel and Textile Marketing Management
Applied Horticulture/Horticulture Operations, General
Architectural Technology/Technician
Art/Art Studies, General
Athletic Training/Trainer
Biological and Physical Sciences
Building/Construction Site Management/Manager
Building/Home/Construction Inspection/Inspector
Business Administration and Management, General
Business Family and Consumer Sciences/Human Sciences
Business/Commerce, General
Chemical Technology/Technician
Child Care and Support Services Management
Child Care Provider/Assistant
Child Development
Clinical/Medical Laboratory Technician
Commercial and Advertising Art
Commercial Photography
Computer and Information Sciences and Support Services, Other
Computer and Information Sciences, General
Computer and Information Systems Security/Information Assurance
Computer Graphics
Computer Installation and Repair Technology/Technician
Computer Programming/Programmer, General
Computer Systems Networking and Telecommunications
Construction Trades, Other
Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
Corrections
Criminal Justice/Police Science
Dance, General
Dance, Other
Data Entry/Microcomputer Applications, General
Data Modeling/Warehousing and Database Administration
Design and Visual Communications, General
Drafting and Design Technology/Technician, General
Drama and Dramatics/Theatre Arts, General
Electrical/Electronics Equipment Installation and Repair, General
Emergency Medical Technology/Technician (EMT Paramedic)
Energy Management and Systems Technology/Technician
English Language and Literature, General
English Language and Literature/Letters, Other
Environmental Studies
Family and Consumer Sciences/Human Sciences, General
Fashion/Apparel Design
Fire Prevention and Safety Technology/Technician
Fire Science/Fire-fighting
Foods, Nutrition, and Wellness Studies, General
Geography
Graphic Design
Health and Physical Education/Fitness, General
Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Engineering Technology/
History, General
Horse Husbandry/Equine Science and Management
Hospitality Administration/Management, General
Humanities/Humanistic Studies
Industrial Electronics Technology/Technician
Interior Design
International Business/Trade/Commerce
Journalism
Landscaping and Groundskeeping
Legal Administrative Assistant/Secretary
Legal Assistant/Paralegal
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Manufacturing Engineering Technology/Technician
Mathematics, General
Medical Administrative/Executive Assistant and Medical Secretary
Music, General
Parks, Recreation and Leisure Facilities Management, General
Photographic and Film/Video Technology/Technician and Assistant
Plant Nursery Operations and Management
Political Science and Government, General
Psychiatric/Mental Health Services Technician
Psychology, General
Radio and Television
Radiologic Technology/Science - Radiographer
Real Estate
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Respiratory Care Therapy/Therapist
Restaurant, Culinary, and Catering Management/Manager
Retail Management
Sales, Distribution, and Marketing Operations, General
Sign Language Interpretation and Translation
Small Business Administration/Management
Social Sciences, General
Sociology
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Substance Abuse/Addiction Counseling
Teacher Assistant/Aide
Technical Theatre/Theatre Design and Technology
Telecommunications Engineering
Turf and Turfgrass Management
Veterinary/Animal Health Technology/Technician and Veterinary Assistant
Visual and Performing Arts, General
Water Quality and Wastewater Treatment Management and Recycling Technology/Techn
Web Page, Digital/Multimedia and Information Resources Design
Welding Technology/Welder

Get the International Student Newsletter!