InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

The Master's College and Seminary


School Information

21726 Placerita Canyon Road
Santa Clarita, California 91321-1200
P: (661) 259-3540
F: (661) 259-2048
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Suburb: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Baccalaureate Colleges--Diverse Fields
Religious Affiliation: Interdenominational
Accrediting Agency: Western Association of Schools and Colleges, Accrediting Commission for Senior Colleges and Universities
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
2,326
Total Students
1,448
Male Students
878
Female Students
144
Total Intl Students
117
Intl Male Students
27
Intl Female Students
Faculty
533
Total Faculty
395
Male Faculty
138
Female Faculty
12:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $47,766.00

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
510-600 520-640
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
20-23

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Required
Recommendations?
Required

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Bible/Biblical Studies
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business Administration, Management and Operations, Other
Christian Studies
Communication and Media Studies, Other
Communication, General
Computer and Information Sciences, General
Computer Science
Divinity/Ministry
Education, General
Education, Other
English Language and Literature, General
Family and Consumer Sciences/Human Sciences, General
General Studies
History, General
Kinesiology and Exercise Science
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Mathematics, General
Missions/Missionary Studies and Missiology
Music, General
Natural Sciences
Organizational Leadership
Pastoral Counseling and Specialized Ministries, Other
Pastoral Studies/Counseling
Political Science and Government, General
Radio, Television, and Digital Communication, Other
Religious Education
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Teacher Education, Multiple Levels
Theology/Theological Studies
Youth Ministry

Get the International Student Newsletter!