InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Study In:

Saddleback College


Saddleback College enriches its students and the south Orange County community by providing a comprehensive array of high-quality courses and programs that foster student learning and success in the attainment of academic degrees and career technical certificates transfer to four-year institutions improvement of basic skills and lifelong learning.

School Information

28000 Marguerite Pky
Mission Viejo, California 92692-3635
P: (949) 582-4500
F:
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Suburb: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Public, 2-year
Carnegie Basic: Associate's--Public Suburban-serving Multicampus
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: Western Association of Schools and Colleges, Accrediting Commission for Community and Junior Colleges
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
30,775
Total Students
13,464
Male Students
17,311
Female Students
708
Total Intl Students
483
Intl Male Students
225
Intl Female Students
Faculty
1,314
Total Faculty
556
Male Faculty
758
Female Faculty
26:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $12,422.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at Saddleback College

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting Technology/Technician and Bookkeeping
Administrative Assistant and Secretarial Science, General
Adult Development and Aging
Alternative Fuel Vehicle Technology/Technician
Anthropology
Apparel and Textile Marketing Management
Apparel and Textiles, General
Applied Horticulture/Horticulture Operations, General
Arabic Language and Literature
Architectural Technology/Technician
Art/Art Studies, General
Astronomy
Athletic Training/Trainer
Automobile/Automotive Mechanics Technology/Technician
Biological and Physical Sciences
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Building/Home/Construction Inspection/Inspector
Business Administration and Management, General
Business/Commerce, General
Chemistry, General
Child Care and Support Services Management
Child Care Provider/Assistant
Chinese Language and Literature
Cinematography and Film/Video Production
Clinical/Medical Laboratory Technician
Computer Graphics
Computer Installation and Repair Technology/Technician
Computer Programming/Programmer, General
Computer Science
Computer Systems Networking and Telecommunications
Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
Corrections
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist, General
Dance, General
Data Entry/Microcomputer Applications, General
Drafting and Design Technology/Technician, General
Drama and Dramatics/Theatre Arts, General
E-Commerce/Electronic Commerce
Economics, General
Education/Teaching of Individuals in Early Childhood Special Education Programs
Educational/Instructional Technology
Electrical/Electronics Equipment Installation and Repair, General
Emergency Medical Technology/Technician (EMT Paramedic)
English Language and Literature, General
Environmental Studies
Family and Consumer Sciences/Human Sciences, General
Fashion/Apparel Design
Film/Cinema/Video Studies
Foods, Nutrition, and Wellness Studies, General
Foreign Languages and Literatures, General
French Language and Literature
Geography
Geology/Earth Science, General
German Language and Literature
Graphic and Printing Equipment Operator, General Production
Graphic Design
Health and Physical Education/Fitness, General
Health Information/Medical Records Technology/Technician
Health Services/Allied Health/Health Sciences, General
History, General
Human Development and Family Studies, General
Human Services, General
Humanities/Humanistic Studies
Interior Design
International Business/Trade/Commerce
Italian Language and Literature
Japanese Language and Literature
Journalism
Kinesiology and Exercise Science
Landscaping and Groundskeeping
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training
Manufacturing Engineering Technology/Technician
Marine Transportation, Other
Mathematics, General
Medical/Clinical Assistant
Music, General
Natural Resources/Conservation, General
Oceanography, Chemical and Physical
Office Management and Supervision
Philosophy
Phlebotomy Technician/Phlebotomist
Photography
Physical Fitness Technician
Physical Sciences
Physics, General
Political Science and Government, General
Pre-Engineering
Psychology, General
Radio and Television
Real Estate
Recording Arts Technology/Technician
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Retail Management
Sales, Distribution, and Marketing Operations, General
Sign Language Interpretation and Translation
Small Business Administration/Management
Social Sciences, General
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Sport and Fitness Administration/Management
Substance Abuse/Addiction Counseling
Taxation
Teacher Assistant/Aide
Technical Theatre/Theatre Design and Technology
Tourism and Travel Services Marketing Operations
Visual and Performing Arts, General
Web Page, Digital/Multimedia and Information Resources Design
Web/Multimedia Management and Webmaster
Women's Studies

Get the International Student Newsletter!