InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Study In:

Skyline College


School Information

3300 College Dr
San Bruno, California 94066-1698
P: (650) 738-4100
F: (650) 738-4200
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Suburb: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Public, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Associate's--Public Suburban-serving Multicampus
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: Western Association of Schools and Colleges, Accrediting Commission for Community and Junior Colleges
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
15,386
Total Students
7,056
Male Students
8,330
Female Students
460
Total Intl Students
234
Intl Male Students
226
Intl Female Students
Faculty
508
Total Faculty
218
Male Faculty
290
Female Faculty
28:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $9,954.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at Skyline College

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting Technology/Technician and Bookkeeping
Administrative Assistant and Secretarial Science, General
Anthropology
Apparel and Textile Marketing Management
Art/Art Studies, General
Automobile/Automotive Mechanics Technology/Technician
Biological and Physical Sciences
Biomedical Technology/Technician
Business Administration and Management, General
Child Care Provider/Assistant
Computer Systems Networking and Telecommunications
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist, General
Criminal Justice/Police Science
Dance, General
Electrical/Electronics Equipment Installation and Repair, General
Electromechanical and Instrumentation and Maintenance Technologies/Technicians,
Emergency Medical Technology/Technician (EMT Paramedic)
Energy Management and Systems Technology/Technician
English Language and Literature, General
Family and Consumer Sciences/Human Sciences, General
Hazardous Materials Management and Waste Technology/Technician
Health and Medical Administrative Services, Other
Health and Physical Education/Fitness, General
Health/Medical Preparatory Programs, Other
History, General
Humanities/Humanistic Studies
Information Technology
International Business/Trade/Commerce
Journalism
Kinesiology and Exercise Science
Legal Administrative Assistant/Secretary
Legal Assistant/Paralegal
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Logistics, Materials, and Supply Chain Management
Massage Therapy/Therapeutic Massage
Mathematics, General
Medical Administrative/Executive Assistant and Medical Secretary
Medical/Clinical Assistant
Music, General
Physics, General
Psychology, General
Respiratory Care Therapy/Therapist
Small Business Administration/Management
Spanish Language and Literature
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Surgical Technology/Technologist
Web Page, Digital/Multimedia and Information Resources Design

Get the International Student Newsletter!