InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Study In:

Bowling Green State University-Firelands

Request More Information


Yes, create an Automatic Account for easier form submissions.
International students who are non-native English speakers are typically required to provide evidence of their English abilities before they are admitted into a US college or university. «IELTS» provides a fair, accurate and reliable measure of language skills, and is trusted by organizations worldwide as a proof of English proficiency.

Total Tuition $13,606.00

School Information

  • One University Drive
    Huron, Ohio 44839-9791
  • (419) 433-5560
  • (419) 433-9696
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Rural: Fringe
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Public, 2-year
Carnegie Basic: Associate's--Public Rural-serving Small
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Common name(s): BGSU-Firelands

Students & Faculty

Students
2,591
Total Students
927
Male Students
1,664
Female Students
2
Total Intl Students
2
Intl Male Students
Faculty
159
Total Faculty
61
Male Faculty
98
Female Faculty
20:1
Student/Fac Ratio

* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting and Related Services, Other
Accounting Technology/Technician and Bookkeeping
Business Administration and Management, General
Business/Commerce, General
Business/Office Automation/Technology/Data Entry
Computer and Information Sciences and Support Services, Other
Computer Engineering Technology/Technician
Computer Systems Networking and Telecommunications
Computer Technology/Computer Systems Technology
Criminal Justice/Safety Studies
Design and Visual Communications, General
Diagnostic Medical Sonography/Sonographer and Ultrasound Technician
Electrical, Electronic and Communications Engineering Technology/Technician
Electromechanical Technology/Electromechanical Engineering Technology
Emergency Medical Technology/Technician (EMT Paramedic)
Engineering Technologies and Engineering-Related Fields, Other
Entrepreneurship/Entrepreneurial Studies
Family and Community Services
Graphic Communications, Other
Health Professions and Related Clinical Sciences, Other
Industrial Technology/Technician
Kindergarten/Preschool Education and Teaching
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Management Information Systems and Services, Other
Manufacturing Engineering Technology/Technician
Mechanical Engineering/Mechanical Technology/Technician
Medical Radiologic Technology/Science - Radiation Therapist
Medical Transcription/Transcriptionist
Operations Management and Supervision
Respiratory Care Therapy/Therapist

Get the International Student Newsletter!