InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Study In:

Gods Bible School and College


School Information

1810 Young Street
Cincinnati, Ohio 45202-6838
P: (513) 721-7944
F: (513) 763-6649
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Theological seminaries, Bible colleges, and other faith-related institutions
Religious Affiliation: Other Protestant
Accrediting Agency: Association for Biblical Higher Education, Commission on Accreditation
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
314
Total Students
173
Male Students
141
Female Students
29
Total Intl Students
13
Intl Male Students
16
Intl Female Students
Faculty
88
Total Faculty
49
Male Faculty
39
Female Faculty
7:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $16,040.00

Admissions


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Recommended
Admissions Test Scores?
Recommended
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Neither required nor recommended
Recommendations?
Required

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Bible/Biblical Studies
Business/Commerce, General
Elementary Education and Teaching
Family and Community Services
General Studies
Missions/Missionary Studies and Missiology
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, General
Music Teacher Education
Religious/Sacred Music
Secondary Education and Teaching
Theological and Ministerial Studies, Other

Get the International Student Newsletter!