InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Ohio State University-Lima Campus


School Information

4240 Campus Dr
Lima, Ohio 45804
P: (419) 995-8600
F: (419) 995-8483
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Rural: Fringe
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Public, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Baccalaureate Colleges--Diverse Fields
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
1,267
Total Students
549
Male Students
718
Female Students
2
Total Intl Students
1
Intl Male Students
1
Intl Female Students
Faculty
133
Total Faculty
58
Male Faculty
75
Female Faculty
19:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $27,412.00


Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Allied Health and Medical Assisting Services, Other
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business/Commerce, General
Drama and Dramatics/Theatre Arts, General
Elementary and Middle School Administration/Principalship
Elementary Education and Teaching
English Language and Literature, General
Family Resource Management Studies, General
General Studies
History, General
Junior High/Intermediate/Middle School Education and Teaching
Psychology, General
Social Work

Get the International Student Newsletter!