Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

International Student
Study In:

American Samoa Community College

Request More Information


Yes, create an Automatic Account for easier form submissions.
International students who are non-native English speakers are typically required to provide evidence of their English abilities before they are admitted into a US college or university. «IELTS» provides a fair, accurate and reliable measure of language skills, and is trusted by organizations worldwide as a proof of English proficiency.

Total Tuition $4,250.00

School Information

  • PO Box 2609
    Pago Pago, AS 96799-2609
  • 6846999155412
  • (684) 699-1083
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Town: Remote
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Public, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Associate's--Public Suburban-serving Single Campus
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: Western Association of Schools and Colleges, Accrediting Commission for Community and Junior Colleges
Common name(s): ASCC

Students & Faculty

Faculty
282
Total Faculty
14:1
Student/Fac Ratio

* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Agribusiness/Agricultural Business Operations
Agriculture, General
Architectural Drafting and Architectural CAD/CADD
Art/Art Studies, General
Autobody/Collision and Repair Technology/Technician
Automobile/Automotive Mechanics Technology/Technician
Automotive Engineering Technology/Technician
Business Administration and Management, General
Carpentry/Carpenter
Civil Engineering, General
Computer Technology/Computer Systems Technology
Counselor Education/School Counseling and Guidance Services
Criminal Justice/Safety Studies
Education, General
Electrical and Electronic Engineering Technologies/Technicians, Other
Electrical, Electronics and Communications Engineering, Other
Elementary Education and Teaching
Ethnic, Cultural Minority, Gender, and Group Studies, Other
Family and Consumer Economics and Related Services, Other
Health Services/Allied Health/Health Sciences, General
Human Services, General
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Marine Sciences
Music, General
Natural Resources/Conservation, General
Nursing Education
Political Science and Government, General
Practical Nursing, Vocational Nursing and Nursing Assistants, Other
Pre-Law Studies
Public Health/Community Nurse/Nursing
Welding Technology/Welder

Get the International Student Newsletter!