InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Guam Community College


School Information

1 Sesame Street
Mangilao, GU 96913
P: (671) 735-5700
F: (671) 734-5238
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Town: Remote
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Public, 2-year
Carnegie Basic: Associate's--Public Rural-serving Small
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: Western Association of Schools and Colleges, Accrediting Commission for Community and Junior Colleges
Common name(s): GCC

Students & Faculty

Students
2,845
Total Students
1,265
Male Students
1,580
Female Students
Faculty
246
Total Faculty
101
Male Faculty
145
Female Faculty
15:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $5,814.00


Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Architectural Drafting and Architectural CAD/CADD
Automobile/Automotive Mechanics Technology/Technician
Automotive Engineering Technology/Technician
Business Administration and Management, General
Business/Office Automation/Technology/Data Entry
CAD/CADD Drafting and/or Design Technology/Technician
Computer Science
Computer Systems Networking and Telecommunications
Construction Engineering Technology/Technician
Corrections
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist, General
Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement Administration
Criminal Justice/Police Science
Criminal Justice/Safety Studies
Crisis/Emergency/Disaster Management
Culinary Arts/Chef Training
Design and Visual Communications, General
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
Education, General
Education, Other
Executive Assistant/Executive Secretary
Family and Community Services
Family Resource Management Studies, General
Fire Science/Fire-fighting
Forensic Science and Technology
General Office Occupations and Clerical Services
General Studies
Hospitality Administration/Management, General
Hotel/Motel Administration/Management
Liberal Arts and Sciences, General Studies and Humanities, Other
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Medical/Clinical Assistant
Office Management and Supervision
Practical Nursing, Vocational Nursing and Nursing Assistants, Other
Pre-Nursing Studies
Restaurant, Culinary, and Catering Management/Manager
Restaurant/Food Services Management
Sales, Distribution, and Marketing Operations, General
Sign Language Interpretation and Translation
Surveying Technology/Surveying
System, Networking, and LAN/WAN Management/Manager
Tourism and Travel Services Management
Tourism and Travel Services Marketing Operations

Get the International Student Newsletter!