InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Brandman University


The mission of Brandman University is to provide students with a dynamic education based on excellence and flexibility that creates lasting value and relevance for evolving careers.

School Information

16355 Laguna Canyon Road
Irvine, California 92618
P: (949) 341-9800
F:
Calendar: Trimester
Locale: City: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (larger programs)
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: Western Association of Schools and Colleges, Accrediting Commission for Senior Colleges and Universities
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
10,929
Total Students
3,913
Male Students
7,016
Female Students
1
Total Intl Students
1
Intl Female Students
Faculty
1,128
Total Faculty
421
Male Faculty
707
Female Faculty
15:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $14,208.00

Admissions


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Neither required nor recommended
Admissions Test Scores?
Neither required nor recommended
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Neither required nor recommended
Recommendations?
Neither required nor recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Applied Behavior Analysis
Business Administration and Management, General
Computer and Information Sciences, General
Counselor Education/School Counseling and Guidance Services
Criminal Justice/Safety Studies
Curriculum and Instruction
Developmental and Child Psychology
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
Education, General
Educational Leadership and Administration, General
Educational/Instructional Technology
Elementary Education and Teaching
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Foods, Nutrition, and Wellness Studies, General
General Studies
Geriatric Nurse/Nursing
Health Services Administration
Human Resources Management/Personnel Administration, General
Legal Studies, General
Liberal Arts and Sciences, General Studies and Humanities, Other
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Marriage and Family Therapy/Counseling
Mental Health Counseling/Counselor
Non-Profit/Public/Organizational Management
Nursing Practice
Organizational Leadership
Pediatric Nurse/Nursing
Psychiatric/Mental Health Nurse/Nursing
Psychology, General
Public Administration
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
School Psychology
Secondary Education and Teaching
Social Sciences, General
Social Work
Sociology
Special Education and Teaching, General

Get the International Student Newsletter!