InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Bellarmine University


School Information

2001 Newburg Rd
Louisville, Kentucky 40205-0671
P: (502) 272-8302
F: (502) 272-8363
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (larger programs)
Religious Affiliation: Roman Catholic
Accrediting Agency: Southern Association of Colleges and Schools, Commission on Colleges
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
4,544
Total Students
1,421
Male Students
3,123
Female Students
30
Total Intl Students
17
Intl Male Students
13
Intl Female Students
Faculty
849
Total Faculty
333
Male Faculty
516
Female Faculty
12:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $59,306.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at Bellarmine University

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
520-600 530-610
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
22-27

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Required
Recommendations?
Required

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Actuarial Science
Athletic Training/Trainer
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Chemistry, General
Clinical Laboratory Science/Medical Technology/Technologist
Computer and Information Sciences, General
Computer Engineering, General
Criminal Justice/Safety Studies
Data Modeling/Warehousing and Database Administration
Design and Visual Communications, General
Digital Communication and Media/Multimedia
Drama and Dramatics/Theatre Arts, General
Economics, General
Educational Administration and Supervision, Other
Educational Leadership and Administration, General
Elementary Education and Teaching
English Language and Literature, General
Environmental Science
Environmental Studies
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Finance, General
Fine and Studio Arts Management
Fine/Studio Arts, General
Health Services/Allied Health/Health Sciences, General
Health/Health Care Administration/Management
Higher Education/Higher Education Administration
History, General
Junior High/Intermediate/Middle School Education and Teaching
Kinesiology and Exercise Science
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Mathematics, General
Medical Radiologic Technology/Science - Radiation Therapist
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, Other
Music, General
Music, Other
Philosophy
Philosophy and Religious Studies, Other
Physical Therapy/Therapist
Physics, General
Political Science and Government, General
Psychology, General
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Respiratory Care Therapy/Therapist
Secondary Education and Teaching
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature
Special Education and Teaching, General
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Sport and Fitness Administration/Management
Superintendency and Educational System Administration
Taxation
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods, Oth
Theology/Theological Studies

Get the International Student Newsletter!