InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

University of the Cumberlands


School Information

6191 College Station Drive
Williamsburg, Kentucky 40769
P: (606) 549-2200
F: (606) 549-2820
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Town: Remote
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (medium programs)
Religious Affiliation: Baptist
Accrediting Agency: Southern Association of Colleges and Schools, Commission on Colleges
Common name(s): Cumberland College

Students & Faculty

Students
10,733
Total Students
4,586
Male Students
6,147
Female Students
1,322
Total Intl Students
1,017
Intl Male Students
305
Intl Female Students
Faculty
696
Total Faculty
322
Male Faculty
374
Female Faculty
17:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $38,400.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at University of the Cumberlands

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
460-560 450-570
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
19-25

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Recommended
Recommendations?

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Art Teacher Education
Bible/Biblical Studies
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business Administration, Management and Operations, Other
Business Teacher Education
Business/Commerce, General
Chemistry, General
Clinical Psychology
Clinical, Counseling and Applied Psychology, Other
Community Health Services/Liaison/Counseling
Computer and Information Sciences, General
Computer and Information Systems Security/Information Assurance
Computer Teacher Education
Counseling Psychology
Counselor Education/School Counseling and Guidance Services
Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement Administration
Criminal Justice/Safety Studies
Curriculum and Instruction
Cyber/Computer Forensics and Counterterrorism
Drama and Dramatics/Theatre Arts, General
Educational Administration and Supervision, Other
Elementary Education and Teaching
Engineering, Other
English Language and Literature, General
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Fine/Studio Arts, General
General Studies
Health and Physical Education/Fitness, General
Health and Wellness, General
Health Teacher Education
History, General
Human Services, General
Information Technology
Journalism
Junior High/Intermediate/Middle School Education and Teaching
Management Information Systems, General
Mathematics, General
Music Teacher Education
Music, General
Organizational Leadership
Philosophy and Religious Studies, Other
Physical Education Teaching and Coaching
Physician Assistant
Physics, General
Political Science and Government, General
Psychology, General
Reading Teacher Education
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Religious Education
Secondary Education and Teaching
Social Studies Teacher Education
Spanish Language and Literature
Spanish Language Teacher Education
Special Education and Teaching, General
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Sport and Fitness Administration/Management
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Subject Areas, Other

Get the International Student Newsletter!