InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Chaffey College


School Information

5885 Haven Ave
Rancho Cucamonga, California 91737-3002
P: (909) 987-1737
F: (909) 652-6006
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Suburb: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Public, 2-year
Carnegie Basic: Associate's--Public Suburban-serving Multicampus
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: Western Association of Schools and Colleges, Accrediting Commission for Community and Junior Colleges
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
28,430
Total Students
11,898
Male Students
16,532
Female Students
232
Total Intl Students
134
Intl Male Students
98
Intl Female Students
Faculty
1,430
Total Faculty
594
Male Faculty
836
Female Faculty
24:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $8,904.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at Chaffey College

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting Technology/Technician and Bookkeeping
Administrative Assistant and Secretarial Science, General
Adult Development and Aging
Aircraft Powerplant Technology/Technician
Airframe Mechanics and Aircraft Maintenance Technology/Technician
American Sign Language (ASL)
Animation, Interactive Technology, Video Graphics and Special Effects
Anthropology
Apparel and Textile Manufacture
Apparel and Textile Marketing Management
Architectural Drafting and Architectural CAD/CADD
Art/Art Studies, General
Athletic Training/Trainer
Autobody/Collision and Repair Technology/Technician
Automobile/Automotive Mechanics Technology/Technician
Biological and Physical Sciences
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Ceramic Arts and Ceramics
Chemistry, General
Child Care Provider/Assistant
Chinese Language and Literature
Cinematography and Film/Video Production
Commercial and Advertising Art
Computer Graphics
Computer Programming/Programmer, General
Computer Science
Computer Support Specialist
Computer Systems Networking and Telecommunications
Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
Corrections
Criminal Justice/Police Science
Dance, General
Data Entry/Microcomputer Applications, General
Dental Assisting/Assistant
Dietetic Technician
Drafting and Design Technology/Technician, General
Drama and Dramatics/Theatre Arts, General
Drawing
Economics, General
Electrical and Power Transmission Installation/Installer, General
Electromechanical and Instrumentation and Maintenance Technologies/Technicians,
Emergency Medical Technology/Technician (EMT Paramedic)
Engineering Technology, General
English Language and Literature, General
Family and Consumer Sciences/Human Sciences, General
Fashion/Apparel Design
Fire Prevention and Safety Technology/Technician
Foods, Nutrition, and Wellness Studies, General
Foodservice Systems Administration/Management
French Language and Literature
Geography
Geology/Earth Science, General
Health and Physical Education/Fitness, General
History, General
Homeland Security
Hotel/Motel Administration/Management
Humanities/Humanistic Studies
Information Technology
Instrumentation Technology/Technician
Interior Design
Journalism
Kinesiology and Exercise Science
Legal Assistant/Paralegal
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training
Logistics, Materials, and Supply Chain Management
Mathematics, General
Mechanical Drafting and Mechanical Drafting CAD/CADD
Medical Administrative/Executive Assistant and Medical Secretary
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, Other
Music, General
Nursing Assistant/Aide and Patient Care Assistant/Aide
Office Management and Supervision
Pharmacy Technician/Assistant
Philosophy
Photographic and Film/Video Technology/Technician and Assistant
Physical Sciences
Physics, General
Political Science and Government, General
Pre-Engineering
Psychology, General
Radio and Television
Radiologic Technology/Science - Radiographer
Real Estate
Recording Arts Technology/Technician
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Religion/Religious Studies
Restaurant, Culinary, and Catering Management/Manager
Retail Management
Sales, Distribution, and Marketing Operations, General
Security and Loss Prevention Services
Small Business Administration/Management
Social Sciences, General
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Sport and Fitness Administration/Management
Taxation
Teacher Assistant/Aide
Technical Theatre/Theatre Design and Technology
Visual and Performing Arts, General
Web Page, Digital/Multimedia and Information Resources Design
Web/Multimedia Management and Webmaster

Get the International Student Newsletter!