InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Malone University


The mission of Malone University is to provide students with an education based on biblical faith in order to develop men and women in intellectual maturity wisdom and Christian faith who are committed to serving the church community and world.

School Information

2600 Cleveland Avenue NW
Canton, Ohio 44709-3897
P: (330) 471-8100
F: (330) 471-8478
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Small
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (medium programs)
Religious Affiliation: Friends
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
2,214
Total Students
779
Male Students
1,435
Female Students
12
Total Intl Students
10
Intl Male Students
2
Intl Female Students
Faculty
394
Total Faculty
181
Male Faculty
213
Female Faculty
12:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $43,400.00

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
490-560 490-580
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
19-24

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Required
Recommendations?
Neither required nor recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Art History, Criticism and Conservation
Art Teacher Education
Bible/Biblical Studies
Biochemistry
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business Administration, Management and Operations, Other
Chemistry, General
Clinical Laboratory Science/Medical Technology/Technologist
Communication, Journalism, and Related Programs, Other
Computer Science
Counselor Education/School Counseling and Guidance Services
Creative Writing
Curriculum and Instruction
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
Education/Teaching of Individuals with Specific Learning Disabilities
Educational Leadership and Administration, General
English Language and Literature, General
English/Language Arts Teacher Education
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Finance, General
Fine/Studio Arts, General
Graphic Design
Health Teacher Education
Health/Health Care Administration/Management
History, General
International/Global Studies
Junior High/Intermediate/Middle School Education and Teaching
Kinesiology and Exercise Science
Liberal Arts and Sciences, General Studies and Humanities, Other
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mathematics, General
Mental Health Counseling/Counselor
Music Teacher Education
Music, General
Natural Resource Economics
Organizational Leadership
Pastoral Counseling and Specialized Ministries, Other
Pastoral Studies/Counseling
Philosophy
Physical Education Teaching and Coaching
Political Science and Government, General
Project Management
Psychology, General
Public Health Education and Promotion
Recording Arts Technology/Technician
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Religious Education
Religious/Sacred Music
Social Studies Teacher Education
Social Work
Sport and Fitness Administration/Management
Teacher Education, Multiple Levels
Theological and Ministerial Studies, Other
Youth Ministry
Zoology/Animal Biology

Get the International Student Newsletter!