InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Otterbein College


School Information

One Otterbein College
Westerville, Ohio 43081
P: (614) 890-3000
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Suburb: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (medium programs)
Religious Affiliation: United Methodist
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
3,320
Total Students
1,198
Male Students
2,122
Female Students
58
Total Intl Students
16
Intl Male Students
42
Intl Female Students
Faculty
660
Total Faculty
276
Male Faculty
384
Female Faculty
11:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $46,390.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at Otterbein College

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
520-650 520-655
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
21-27

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Recommended
Recommendations?
Required

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Accounting and Business/Management
Acting
Actuarial Science
Adult Health Nurse/Nursing
Art Teacher Education
Athletic Training/Trainer
Biochemistry
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Broadcast Journalism
Business Administration and Management, General
Business, Management, Marketing, and Related Support Services, Other
Business/Corporate Communications
Chemistry, General
Clinical Nurse Leader
Computer and Information Sciences, General
Creative Writing
Criminology
Curriculum and Instruction
Design and Applied Arts, Other
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
Economics, General
Education, General
English Language and Literature, General
English Language and Literature/Letters, Other
Environmental Science
Equestrian/Equine Studies
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Finance, General
Fine/Studio Arts, General
Health and Physical Education/Fitness, Other
Health and Wellness, General
Health Communication
Health Services/Allied Health/Health Sciences, General
Health Teacher Education
Health/Health Care Administration/Management
History, General
Human Resources Management/Personnel Administration, General
Humanities/Humanistic Studies
International Business/Trade/Commerce
International Relations and Affairs
International/Global Studies
Journalism
Junior High/Intermediate/Middle School Education and Teaching
Liberal Arts and Sciences, General Studies and Humanities, Other
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Management Information Systems, General
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mass Communication/Media Studies
Mathematics Teacher Education
Mathematics, General
Molecular Biology
Music Performance, General
Music Teacher Education
Music, General
Music, Other
Musical Theatre
Nurse Anesthetist
Nursing Administration
Nursing Education
Nursing Practice
Nursing Science
Organizational Communication, General
Organizational Leadership
Philosophy
Physical Education Teaching and Coaching
Physical Sciences
Physics, General
Political Science and Government, General
Pre-Veterinary Studies
Psychology, General
Public Administration
Public Relations/Image Management
Reading Teacher Education
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Religion/Religious Studies
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature
Spanish Language Teacher Education
Special Education and Teaching, General
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Sport and Fitness Administration/Management
Sustainability Studies
Technical Theatre/Theatre Design and Technology
Veterinary/Animal Health Technology/Technician and Veterinary Assistant
Wildlife, Fish and Wildlands Science and Management
Women's Studies

Get the International Student Newsletter!