InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Fresno City College


School Information

1101 E. University Ave
Fresno, California 93741
P: (559) 442-4600
F: (559) 237-4232
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Public, 2-year
Carnegie Basic: Associate's--Public Urban-serving Multicampus
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: Western Association of Schools and Colleges, Accrediting Commission for Community and Junior Colleges
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
34,680
Total Students
16,523
Male Students
18,157
Female Students
12
Total Intl Students
7
Intl Male Students
5
Intl Female Students
Faculty
1,439
Total Faculty
642
Male Faculty
797
Female Faculty
27:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $7,944.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at Fresno City College

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting Technology/Technician and Bookkeeping
Administrative Assistant and Secretarial Science, General
American Sign Language (ASL)
Anthropology
Apparel and Textile Marketing Management
Archeology
Architectural Technology/Technician
Art/Art Studies, General
Autobody/Collision and Repair Technology/Technician
Automobile/Automotive Mechanics Technology/Technician
Biological and Physical Sciences
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Building Construction Technology
Building/Home/Construction Inspection/Inspector
Business Administration and Management, General
Child Care Provider/Assistant
Computer and Information Systems Security/Information Assurance
Computer Systems Networking and Telecommunications
Cooking and Related Culinary Arts, General
Corrections
Criminal Justice/Police Science
Dance, General
Data Entry/Microcomputer Applications, General
Dental Hygiene/Hygienist
Drafting and Design Technology/Technician, General
Drama and Dramatics/Theatre Arts, General
Education/Teaching of Individuals in Early Childhood Special Education Programs
Electrical/Electronics Equipment Installation and Repair, General
Emergency Medical Technology/Technician (EMT Paramedic)
English Language and Literature, General
Ethnic Studies
Family and Community Services
Fire Prevention and Safety Technology/Technician
Fire Science/Fire-fighting
Foods, Nutrition, and Wellness Studies, General
Foodservice Systems Administration/Management
Foreign Languages and Literatures, General
Forensic Science and Technology
Geology/Earth Science, General
Graphic and Printing Equipment Operator, General Production
Graphic Design
Health Information/Medical Records Technology/Technician
Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Engineering Technology/
History, General
Human Services, General
Humanities/Humanistic Studies
Industrial Electronics Technology/Technician
Information Technology
Journalism
Legal Administrative Assistant/Secretary
Legal Assistant/Paralegal
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Library and Archives Assisting
Manufacturing Engineering Technology/Technician
Mathematics, General
Medical Administrative/Executive Assistant and Medical Secretary
Medical Insurance Coding Specialist/Coder
Medical/Clinical Assistant
Music, General
Parks, Recreation and Leisure Studies
Philosophy
Photographic and Film/Video Technology/Technician and Assistant
Photography
Physical Sciences
Physics, General
Political Science and Government, General
Pre-Engineering
Psychology, General
Radiologic Technology/Science - Radiographer
Real Estate
Recording Arts Technology/Technician
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Respiratory Care Therapy/Therapist
Restaurant, Culinary, and Catering Management/Manager
Retail Management
Sales, Distribution, and Marketing Operations, General
Sign Language Interpretation and Translation
Small Business Administration/Management
Social Sciences, General
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature
Special Education and Teaching, General
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Substance Abuse/Addiction Counseling
Teacher Assistant/Aide
Technical Theatre/Theatre Design and Technology
Technology Teacher Education/Industrial Arts Teacher Education
Telecommunications Engineering
Visual and Performing Arts, Other
Web Page, Digital/Multimedia and Information Resources Design
Web/Multimedia Management and Webmaster
Welding Technology/Welder
Women's Studies

Get the International Student Newsletter!