Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

International Student
Study In:

The University of Texas Health Science Center at San Antonio

Request More Information


Yes, create an Automatic Account for easier form submissions.
International students who are non-native English speakers are typically required to provide evidence of their English abilities before they are admitted into a US college or university. «IELTS» provides a fair, accurate and reliable measure of language skills, and is trusted by organizations worldwide as a proof of English proficiency.

School Information

  • 7703 Floyd Curl Dr
    San Antonio, Texas 78229-3900
  • (210) 567-2621
  • (210) 567-2685
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Public, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Medical schools and medical centers
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: Southern Association of Colleges and Schools, Commission on Colleges
Common name(s): UT Health San Antonio

Students & Faculty

Faculty
5,395
Total Faculty
11:1
Student/Fac Ratio

* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Admissions


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Neither required nor recommended
Other Test?
Recommended
College Prep?
Neither required nor recommended
Recommendations?
Required

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Advanced General Dentistry
Animal Physiology
Biochemistry
Bioengineering and Biomedical Engineering
Biomedical Sciences, General
Biophysics
Cell/Cellular and Molecular Biology
Clinical Laboratory Science/Medical Technology/Technologist
Clinical Nurse Leader
Dental Clinical Sciences, General
Dental Hygiene/Hygienist
Dental Public Health and Education
Dentistry
Education/Teaching of Individuals with Hearing Impairments Including Deafness
Emergency Medical Technology/Technician (EMT Paramedic)
Endodontics/Endodontology
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Health/Medical Physics
Medical Scientist
Medicine
Microbiology and Immunology
Molecular Medicine
Nursing Administration
Nursing Practice
Nursing Science
Occupational Therapy/Therapist
Oral/Maxillofacial Surgery
Orthodontics/Orthodontology
Pediatric Dentistry/Pedodontics
Pediatric Nurse/Nursing
Periodontics/Periodontology
Pharmacology
Physical Therapy/Therapist
Physician Assistant
Prosthodontics/Prosthodontology
Radiation Biology/Radiobiology
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Respiratory Care Therapy/Therapist
Toxicology

Get the International Student Newsletter!