InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Peninsula College


School Information

1502 E Lauridsen Blvd
Port Angeles, Washington 98362
P: (360) 452-9277
F: (360) 457-8100
Calendar: Quarter
Locale: Town: Remote
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Public, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Associate's--Public 4-year Primarily Associate's
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: Northwest Commission on Colleges and Universities
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
3,253
Total Students
1,648
Male Students
1,605
Female Students
152
Total Intl Students
85
Intl Male Students
67
Intl Female Students
Faculty
279
Total Faculty
116
Male Faculty
163
Female Faculty
15:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $5,592.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at Peninsula College

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting Technology/Technician and Bookkeeping
Administrative Assistant and Secretarial Science, General
Automobile/Automotive Mechanics Technology/Technician
Baking and Pastry Arts/Baker/Pastry Chef
Building/Property Maintenance
Business Administration and Management, General
Business/Commerce, General
Business/Office Automation/Technology/Data Entry
Carpentry/Carpenter
Child Care Provider/Assistant
Computer and Information Systems Security/Information Assurance
Computer Numerically Controlled (CNC
Computer Programming, Vendor/Product Certification
Computer Programming/Programmer, General
Computer Support Specialist
Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement Administration
Crisis/Emergency/Disaster Management
Data Entry/Microcomputer Applications, General
Data Processing and Data Processing Technology/Technician
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
Elementary Education and Teaching
Emergency Care Attendant (EMT Ambulance)
Family and Consumer Sciences/Human Sciences, Other
General Office Occupations and Clerical Services
Hospitality Administration/Management, General
Landscaping and Groundskeeping
Legal Administrative Assistant/Secretary
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Medical Administrative/Executive Assistant and Medical Secretary
Medical Insurance Coding Specialist/Coder
Medical Office Management/Administration
Medical Transcription/Transcriptionist
Medical/Clinical Assistant
Nursing Assistant/Aide and Patient Care Assistant/Aide
Office Management and Supervision
Plastics and Polymer Engineering Technology/Technician
Receptionist
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Restaurant, Culinary, and Catering Management/Manager
Substance Abuse/Addiction Counseling
Web Page, Digital/Multimedia and Information Resources Design
Welding Technology/Welder

Get the International Student Newsletter!