InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Study In:

Shoreline Community College


School Information

16101 Greenwood Ave N
Shoreline, Washington 98133-5696
P: (206) 546-6940
F: (206) 546-7857
Calendar: Quarter
Locale: Suburb: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Public, 2-year
Carnegie Basic: Associate's--Public Suburban-serving Single Campus
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: Northwest Commission on Colleges and Universities
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
9,160
Total Students
4,175
Male Students
4,985
Female Students
1,189
Total Intl Students
653
Intl Male Students
536
Intl Female Students
Faculty
668
Total Faculty
250
Male Faculty
418
Female Faculty
14:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $7,568.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at Shoreline Community College

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting Technology/Technician and Bookkeeping
Animation, Interactive Technology, Video Graphics and Special Effects
Audiovisual Communications Technologies/Technicians, Other
Automobile/Automotive Mechanics Technology/Technician
Biology Technician/Biotechnology Laboratory Technician
Business Administration and Management, General
Business/Commerce, General
CAD/CADD Drafting and/or Design Technology/Technician
Chemical Engineering
Clinical/Medical Laboratory Technician
Construction Trades, Other
Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement Administration
Data Entry/Microcomputer Applications, General
Dental Hygiene/Hygienist
Design and Visual Communications, General
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
Energy Management and Systems Technology/Technician
Entrepreneurship/Entrepreneurial Studies
Family and Consumer Sciences/Human Sciences, Other
Fashion Merchandising
Health Information/Medical Records Technology/Technician
Home Health Aide/Home Attendant
International Business/Trade/Commerce
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Logistics, Materials, and Supply Chain Management
Manufacturing Engineering Technology/Technician
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mechanical Engineering
Medical Insurance Specialist/Medical Biller
Meeting and Event Planning
Music Management
Music, Other
Nursing Assistant/Aide and Patient Care Assistant/Aide
Phlebotomy Technician/Phlebotomist
Photographic and Film/Video Technology/Technician and Assistant
Physical Sciences
Project Management
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Retail Management
Teacher Assistant/Aide
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods, Oth
Word Processing

Get the International Student Newsletter!