InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Bellin College of Nursing


Bellin College is dedicated to preparing health-care professionals by providing an intellectually stimulating environment focused on leadership community service and lifelong learning that promotes excellence in health-care practice and the advancment of the profession.

School Information

725 S Webster Ave
Green Bay, Wisconsin 54305-3400
P: (920) 433-3560
F: (920) 433-1933
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Rural: Fringe
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Other health professions schools
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
517
Total Students
54
Male Students
463
Female Students
Faculty
72
Total Faculty
12
Male Faculty
60
Female Faculty
11:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $22,100.00

Admissions


ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
21-28

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Recommended
Recommendations?
Required

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Diagnostic Medical Sonography/Sonographer and Ultrasound Technician
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Nursing Education
Radiologic Technology/Science - Radiographer
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse

Get the International Student Newsletter!