InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Concordia University-Wisconsin


Concordia University Wisconsin is a Lutheran higher education community committed to helping students develop in mind body and spirit for service to Christ in the Church and in the World.

School Information

12800 N Lake Shore Dr
Mequon, Wisconsin 53097-2402
P: (262) 243-5700
F: (262) 243-4564
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Suburb: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (larger programs)
Religious Affiliation: Lutheran Church - Missouri Synod
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s): CUW

Students & Faculty

Students
8,943
Total Students
2,697
Male Students
6,246
Female Students
659
Total Intl Students
387
Intl Male Students
272
Intl Female Students
Faculty
1,164
Total Faculty
481
Male Faculty
683
Female Faculty
11:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $43,530.00

Admissions


ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
20-26

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Recommended
Recommendations?
Neither required nor recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Actuarial Science
Adult Health Nurse/Nursing
Ancient Near Eastern and Biblical Languages, Literatures, and Linguistics
Applied Horticulture/Horticulture Operations, General
Art Teacher Education
Art/Art Studies, General
Athletic Training/Trainer
Biology Teacher Education
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Biomedical Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business Administration, Management and Operations, Other
Business Teacher Education
Business/Commerce, General
Business/Corporate Communications
Chemistry, General
Christian Studies
Computer Science
Counseling Psychology
Counselor Education/School Counseling and Guidance Services
Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement Administration
Criminal Justice/Safety Studies
Curriculum and Instruction
Diagnostic Medical Sonography/Sonographer and Ultrasound Technician
Digital Communication and Media/Multimedia
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
Economics, General
Education, General
Educational Leadership and Administration, General
Educational, Instructional, and Curriculum Supervision
Educational/Instructional Technology
Elementary Education and Teaching
English Language and Literature, General
English/Language Arts Teacher Education
Environmental Education
Environmental Studies
Environmental/Environmental Health Engineering
Exercise Physiology
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Finance, General
Geriatric Nurse/Nursing
German Language and Literature
German Language Teacher Education
Graphic Design
Health Services Administration
Health/Health Care Administration/Management
History Teacher Education
History, General
Hospitality Administration/Management, General
Human Development and Family Studies, General
Human Resources Management/Personnel Administration, General
Humanities/Humanistic Studies
Illustration
Information Technology
Interior Design
International Business/Trade/Commerce
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Management Information Systems, General
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mass Communication/Media Studies
Mathematics Teacher Education
Mathematics, General
Medical Radiologic Technology/Science - Radiation Therapist
Medical/Clinical Assistant
Missions/Missionary Studies and Missiology
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, Other
Music Teacher Education
Music Therapy/Therapist
Music, General
Natural Sciences
Nursing Education
Nursing Practice
Occupational Therapy/Therapist
Organizational Communication, General
Pharmaceutical Sciences
Pharmacy
Philosophy and Religious Studies, General
Photography
Physical Education Teaching and Coaching
Physical Therapy/Therapist
Physician Assistant
Political Science and Government, General
Pre-Theology/Pre-Ministerial Studies
Psychology, General
Public Administration
Public Relations/Image Management
Reading Teacher Education
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Rehabilitation Science
Religious/Sacred Music
Science Teacher Education/General Science Teacher Education
Secondary Education and Teaching
Social Studies Teacher Education
Social Work
Spanish Language and Literature
Spanish Language Teacher Education
Special Education and Teaching, General
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Sport and Fitness Administration/Management
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods, Oth
Theology and Religious Vocations, Other
Theology/Theological Studies

Get the International Student Newsletter!