InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

University of Wisconsin-Stout


School Information

Menomonie, Wisconsin 54751
P: (715) 232-2132
F: (715) 232-1667
Calendar: Four-one-four plan
Locale: Town: Distant
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Public, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (larger programs)
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
11,232
Total Students
5,676
Male Students
5,556
Female Students
408
Total Intl Students
264
Intl Male Students
144
Intl Female Students
Faculty
1,173
Total Faculty
505
Male Faculty
668
Female Faculty
20:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $27,687.00

Admissions


ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
19-25

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Required
Recommendations?
Recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Apparel and Textiles, General
Applied Mathematics, General
Applied Psychology
Art Teacher Education
Business Administration and Management, General
Business, Management, Marketing, and Related Support Services, Other
Cognitive Science
Community College Education
Computer and Information Sciences, Other
Computer Engineering, General
Computer Systems Networking and Telecommunications
Conservation Biology
Construction Management
Counselor Education/School Counseling and Guidance Services
Criminology
Customer Service Management
Design and Applied Arts, Other
Dietetics/Dietitian
Digital Arts
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
Education, General
Engineering Technology, General
Environmental Science
Family and Consumer Sciences/Home Economics Teacher Education
Foodservice Systems Administration/Management
Game and Interactive Media Design
Graphic Communications, Other
Graphic Design
Health and Wellness, General
Hospitality Administration/Management, General
Human Development and Family Studies, General
Human Nutrition
Human Resources Development
Industrial and Product Design
Informatics
Interior Design
Logistics, Materials, and Supply Chain Management
Management Sciences and Quantitative Methods, Other
Manufacturing Engineering
Marriage and Family Therapy/Counseling
Mental Health Counseling/Counselor
Modeling, Virtual Environments and Simulation
Occupational Safety and Health Technology/Technician
Operations Management and Supervision
Packaging Science
Polymer/Plastics Engineering
Professional, Technical, Business, and Scientific Writing
Psychology, General
Real Estate
Sales and Marketing Operations/Marketing and Distribution Teacher Education
Sales, Distribution, and Marketing Operations, General
School Psychology
Science Teacher Education/General Science Teacher Education
Science Technologies/Technicians, Other
Social Sciences, General
Special Education and Teaching, General
Sustainability Studies
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Subject Areas, Other
Technical Teacher Education
Technology Teacher Education/Industrial Arts Teacher Education
Trade and Industrial Teacher Education
Vocational Rehabilitation Counseling/Counselor

Get the International Student Newsletter!