InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

University of Montevallo


School Information

Station 6001
Montevallo, Alabama 35115-6000
P: (205) 665-6155
F: (205) 665-6032
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Suburb: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Public, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (medium programs)
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: Southern Association of Colleges and Schools, Commission on Colleges
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
3,063
Total Students
955
Male Students
2,108
Female Students
44
Total Intl Students
24
Intl Male Students
20
Intl Female Students
Faculty
576
Total Faculty
249
Male Faculty
327
Female Faculty
14:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $38,260.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at University of Montevallo

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
460-580 440-620
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
20-26

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Recommended
Recommendations?
Neither required nor recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Art/Art Studies, General
Audiology/Audiologist
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Chemistry, General
Counselor Education/School Counseling and Guidance Services
Drama and Dramatics/Theatre Arts, General
Education, General
Educational Leadership and Administration, General
Educational/Instructional Technology
Elementary Education and Teaching
English Language and Literature, General
Family and Consumer Sciences/Human Sciences, General
Finance, General
Foreign Languages and Literatures, General
Health and Physical Education/Fitness, General
History, General
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mathematics, General
Music, General
Political Science and Government, General
Psychology, General
Radio and Television
Rhetoric and Composition
Secondary Education and Teaching
Social Sciences, General
Social Work
Sociology
Speech-Language Pathology/Pathologist

Get the International Student Newsletter!