InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

University of North Alabama


School Information

One Harrison Plaza
Florence, Alabama 35632-0001
P: (256) 765-4626
F: (256) 765-4960
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Small
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Public, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (larger programs)
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: Southern Association of Colleges and Schools, Commission on Colleges
Common name(s): UNA

Students & Faculty

Students
8,315
Total Students
3,359
Male Students
4,956
Female Students
335
Total Intl Students
179
Intl Male Students
156
Intl Female Students
Faculty
804
Total Faculty
365
Male Faculty
439
Female Faculty
18:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $26,912.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at University of North Alabama

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
455-580 515-610
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
19-25

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Recommended
Recommendations?
Neither required nor recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Applied Behavior Analysis
Art/Art Studies, General
Arts, Entertainment,and Media Management, General
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business/Managerial Economics
Chemistry, General
Computer and Information Sciences, General
Counseling Psychology
Counselor Education/School Counseling and Guidance Services
Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement Administration
Culinary Arts and Related Services, Other
Drama and Dramatics/Theatre Arts, General
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
Education, General
Educational Leadership and Administration, General
Elementary Education and Teaching
Engineering Technology, General
English Language and Literature, General
Family and Consumer Sciences/Human Sciences, General
Family Systems
Finance, General
Foreign Languages and Literatures, General
French Language and Literature
Geographic Information Science and Cartography
Geography
Geography, Other
German Language and Literature
History, General
Human Development, Family Studies, and Related Services, Other
Kinesiology and Exercise Science
Management Information Systems, General
Marine Biology and Biological Oceanography
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mass Communication/Media Studies
Mathematics, General
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, General
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, Other
Music, General
Parks, Recreation, Leisure, and Fitness Studies, Other
Physical Sciences, Other
Physics, General
Political Science and Government, General
Project Management
Public/Applied History
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Research and Experimental Psychology, Other
Secondary Education and Teaching
Social Sciences, General
Social Work
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature
Special Education and Teaching, General
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Sport and Fitness Administration/Management
Sustainability Studies
Teacher Education, Multiple Levels
Writing, General
Youth Services/Administration

Get the International Student Newsletter!