InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Connecticut College


No Cosigner Loans Available

School Information

270 Mohegan Ave
New London, Connecticut 06320
P: (860) 439-5249
F: (860) 439-4301
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Small
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Baccalaureate Colleges--Arts & Sciences
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: New England Association of Schools and Colleges, Commission on Institutions of Higher Education
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
1,928
Total Students
730
Male Students
1,198
Female Students
129
Total Intl Students
65
Intl Male Students
64
Intl Female Students
Faculty
877
Total Faculty
393
Male Faculty
484
Female Faculty
9:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $69,440.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at Connecticut College

Admissions


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Neither required nor recommended
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Recommended
Recommendations?
Required

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
African Studies
American/United States Studies/Civilization
Anthropology
Architecture and Related Services, Other
Area Studies, Other
Art History, Criticism and Conservation
Biochemistry
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Botany/Plant Biology
Chemistry, General
Chinese Language and Literature
Classics and Classical Languages, Literatures, and Linguistics, General
Computer Science
Dance, General
Drama and Dramatics/Theatre Arts, General
East Asian Studies
Ecology
Economics, General
English Language and Literature, General
Family Systems
Film/Cinema/Video Studies
Fine/Studio Arts, General
French Language and Literature
German Language and Literature
History, General
Human Development and Family Studies, General
International Relations and Affairs
Islamic Studies
Japanese Language and Literature
Latin American Studies
Mathematics, General
Medieval and Renaissance Studies
Molecular Biology
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, Other
Music Teacher Education
Music, General
Music, Other
Neuroscience
Philosophy
Physics, General
Political Science and Government, General
Psychology, General
Religion/Religious Studies
Russian Language and Literature
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature
Urban Studies/Affairs
Women's Studies

Get the International Student Newsletter!