Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

International Student
Study In:

Medical College of Georgia

Request More Information


Yes, create an Automatic Account for easier form submissions.
International students who are non-native English speakers are typically required to provide evidence of their English abilities before they are admitted into a US college or university. «IELTS» provides a fair, accurate and reliable measure of language skills, and is trusted by organizations worldwide as a proof of English proficiency.

School Information

Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Midsize
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Public, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Medical schools and medical centers
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: Southern Association of Colleges and Schools, Commission on Colleges
Common name(s): GHSU

Students & Faculty

Faculty
1,943
Total Faculty
14:1
Student/Fac Ratio

* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Allied Health Diagnostic, Intervention, and Treatment Professions, Other
Biochemistry and Molecular Biology
Biostatistics
Biotechnology
Cell Biology and Anatomy
Cell/Cellular Biology and Anatomical Sciences, Other
Clinical Laboratory Science/Medical Technology/Technologist
Critical Care Nursing
Dental Hygiene/Hygienist
Dentistry
Diagnostic Medical Sonography/Sonographer and Ultrasound Technician
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Health Information/Medical Records Administration/Administrator
Medical Illustration/Medical Illustrator
Medical Radiologic Technology/Science - Radiation Therapist
Medical Scientist
Medicine
Molecular Biology
Neuroscience
Nuclear Medical Technology/Technologist
Nurse Anesthetist
Nursing Science
Occupational Therapy/Therapist
Oral Biology and Oral and Maxillofacial Pathology
Pharmacology
Physical Therapy/Therapist
Physician Assistant
Physiology, General
Public Health, Other
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursin
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Respiratory Care Therapy/Therapist

Get the International Student Newsletter!