InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Toccoa Falls College


School Information

325 Chapel Drive
Toccoa Falls, Georgia 30598
P: (706) 886-6831
F: (706) 282-6012
Calendar: Four-one-four plan
Locale: Town: Distant
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Baccalaureate Colleges--Diverse Fields
Religious Affiliation: Christ and Missionary Alliance Church
Accrediting Agency: Southern Association of Colleges and Schools, Commission on Colleges
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
1,534
Total Students
644
Male Students
890
Female Students
16
Total Intl Students
6
Intl Male Students
10
Intl Female Students
Faculty
205
Total Faculty
119
Male Faculty
86
Female Faculty
15:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $36,200.00

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
440-550 480-600
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
18-23

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Recommended
Recommendations?
Required

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Ancient Near Eastern and Biblical Languages, Literatures, and Linguistics
Bible/Biblical Studies
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Christian Studies
Communication, General
Counseling Psychology
Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement Administration
Divinity/Ministry
Elementary Education and Teaching
English Language and Literature, General
Family and Community Services
History, General
Junior High/Intermediate/Middle School Education and Teaching
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Missions/Missionary Studies and Missiology
Music Performance, General
Music Teacher Education
Music, General
Non-Profit/Public/Organizational Management
Organizational Leadership
Outdoor Education
Philosophy
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Religious Education
Secondary Education and Teaching
Sport and Fitness Administration/Management
Sustainability Studies
Youth Ministry

Get the International Student Newsletter!