InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Bradley University


School Information

1501 W Bradley Ave
Peoria, Illinois 61625-0001
P: (309) 677-1000
F: (309) 677-2797
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Midsize
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (larger programs)
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
6,178
Total Students
2,985
Male Students
3,193
Female Students
557
Total Intl Students
410
Intl Male Students
147
Intl Female Students
Faculty
1,260
Total Faculty
582
Male Faculty
678
Female Faculty
12:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $46,680.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at Bradley University

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
530-650 550-640
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
22-28

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Neither required nor recommended
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Required
Recommendations?
Recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Acting
Actuarial Science
Adult and Continuing Education Administration
Advertising
Animation, Interactive Technology, Video Graphics and Special Effects
Art History, Criticism and Conservation
Art Teacher Education
Art/Art Studies, General
Biochemistry
Biology Teacher Education
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Biomedical Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business Administration, Management and Operations, Other
Business/Managerial Economics
Cell/Cellular and Molecular Biology
Ceramic Arts and Ceramics
Chemistry Teacher Education
Chemistry, General
Civil Engineering, General
Clinical Laboratory Science/Medical Technology/Technologist
Communication, General
Communication, Journalism, and Related Programs, Other
Computer Engineering, General
Computer Science
Construction Engineering
Consumer Merchandising/Retailing Management
Counselor Education/School Counseling and Guidance Services
Creative Writing
Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement Administration
Curriculum and Instruction
Dietetics/Dietitian
Directing and Theatrical Production
Drama and Dance Teacher Education
Drama and Dramatics/Theatre Arts, General
Drawing
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
Economics, General
Education/Teaching of Individuals with Multiple Disabilities
Education/Teaching of Individuals with Specific Learning Disabilities
Educational Leadership and Administration, General
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
Elementary Education and Teaching
Engineering Physics/Applied Physics
Engineering, General
English Language and Literature, General
English/Language Arts Teacher Education
Environmental Science
Family and Consumer Sciences/Home Economics Teacher Education
Family and Consumer Sciences/Human Sciences Business Services, Other
Family and Consumer Sciences/Human Sciences, General
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Finance, General
Fine/Studio Arts, General
Foods, Nutrition, and Wellness Studies, General
French Language and Literature
French Language Teacher Education
Game and Interactive Media Design
General Literature
German Language and Literature
German Language Teacher Education
Graphic Design
Health Professions and Related Clinical Sciences, Other
History Teacher Education
History, General
Human Resources Management/Personnel Administration, General
Industrial Engineering
Information Science/Studies
International Business/Trade/Commerce
International Relations and Affairs
Journalism
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Logistics, Materials, and Supply Chain Management
Management Information Systems, General
Manufacturing Engineering
Manufacturing Engineering Technology/Technician
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mathematics and Statistics
Mathematics Teacher Education
Mathematics, General
Mechanical Engineering
Mental and Social Health Services and Allied Professions, Other
Mental Health Counseling/Counselor
Music Management
Music Performance, General
Music Teacher Education
Music Theory and Composition
Music, General
Nurse Anesthetist
Nursing Administration
Nursing Education
Nursing Practice
Organizational Communication, General
Organizational Leadership
Painting
Philosophy
Photography
Physical Therapy/Therapist
Physics Teacher Education
Physics, General
Political Science and Government, General
Printmaking
Psychology Teacher Education
Psychology, General
Public Relations/Image Management
Radio and Television
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursin
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Religion/Religious Studies
Reproductive Biology
Rhetoric and Composition/Writing Studies, Other
Sculpture
Secondary Education and Teaching
Selling Skills and Sales Operations
Small Business Administration/Management
Social Studies Teacher Education
Social Work
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature
Spanish Language Teacher Education
Speech Teacher Education
Sports Communication
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods, Oth
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Subject Areas, Other

Get the International Student Newsletter!