Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

International Student
Study In:

Lewis University

Request More Information


Yes, create an Automatic Account for easier form submissions.
International students who are non-native English speakers are typically required to provide evidence of their English abilities before they are admitted into a US college or university. «IELTS» provides a fair, accurate and reliable measure of language skills, and is trusted by organizations worldwide as a proof of English proficiency.

Total Tuition $31,250.00

School Information

  • One University Parkway
    Romeoville, Illinois 60446-2200
  • (815) 836-5549
  • (815) 836-5002
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Suburb: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (larger programs)
Religious Affiliation: Roman Catholic
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s): Lewis College |Lewis College of Science and Technology |Lewis School of Aeronautics |Lewis Holy Name School of Aeronautics |Lewis Holy Name Technical School |Holy Name Technical School

Students & Faculty

Faculty
1,006
Total Faculty
13:1
Student/Fac Ratio

* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Admissions


SAT Scores:
Math: 470–630, Reading: 470–600
(25th-75th percentile)
ACT Scores:
21–26
(25th-75th percentile)

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Required
Recommendations?
Recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Adult Health Nurse/Nursing
Aeronautics/Aviation/Aerospace Science and Technology, General
Air Traffic Controller
Airframe Mechanics and Aircraft Maintenance Technology/Technician
Airline/Commercial/Professional Pilot and Flight Crew
Art/Art Studies, General
Athletic Training/Trainer
Aviation/Airway Management and Operations
Avionics Maintenance Technology/Technician
Biochemistry
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Biomedical Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business/Managerial Economics
Chemical Physics
Chemistry, General
Commercial and Advertising Art
Community Organization and Advocacy
Computer and Information Systems Security/Information Assurance
Computer Engineering, General
Computer Science
Corrections and Criminal Justice, Other
Counseling Psychology
Counselor Education/School Counseling and Guidance Services
Criminal Justice/Safety Studies
Curriculum and Instruction
Data Modeling/Warehousing and Database Administration
Dental Hygiene/Hygienist
Design and Visual Communications, General
Diagnostic Medical Sonography/Sonographer and Ultrasound Technician
Digital Communication and Media/Multimedia
Drama and Dramatics/Theatre Arts, General
Drawing
E-Commerce/Electronic Commerce
Education/Teaching of Individuals in Early Childhood Special Education Programs
Educational Leadership and Administration, General
Elementary Education and Teaching
English Language and Literature, General
Environmental Science
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Finance, General
Fire Services Administration
Forensic Science and Technology
General Studies
Health/Health Care Administration/Management
History, General
Homeland Security, Law Enforcement, Firefighting and Related Protective Services, Other
Human Resources Management/Personnel Administration, General
Information Resources Management
International Business/Trade/Commerce
International Relations and Affairs
Journalism
Junior High/Intermediate/Middle School Education and Teaching
Kinesiology and Exercise Science
Legal Assistant/Paralegal
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Management Information Systems, General
Management Science
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mass Communication/Media Studies
Mathematics, General
Mental Health Counseling/Counselor
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, Other
Music Management
Music, General
Nuclear Medical Technology/Technologist
Nursing Administration
Nursing Practice
Organizational Communication, General
Organizational Leadership
Painting
Philosophy
Philosophy, Other
Physics, General
Political Science and Government, General
Project Management
Psychology, General
Public Administration
Public Relations/Image Management
Radiation Protection/Health Physics Technician
Radio and Television
Radiologic Technology/Science - Radiographer
Reading Teacher Education
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Religion/Religious Studies
Secondary Education and Teaching
Social Work
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature
Spanish Language Teacher Education
Special Education and Teaching, General
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Sport and Fitness Administration/Management
Transportation and Materials Moving, Other

Get the International Student Newsletter!