InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Concordia University-Ann Arbor


School Information

4090 Geddes Rd
Ann Arbor, Michigan 48105
P: (734) 995-7300
F: (734) 995-4610
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Midsize
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Baccalaureate Colleges--Diverse Fields
Religious Affiliation: Lutheran Church - Missouri Synod
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s): CUAA |Concordia University |Concordia University, Ann Arbor |Concordia University - Michigan |Concordia (Michigan) |C.U.A.A

Students & Faculty

Students
1,231
Total Students
504
Male Students
727
Female Students
18
Total Intl Students
14
Intl Male Students
4
Intl Female Students
Faculty
298
Total Faculty
147
Male Faculty
151
Female Faculty
11:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $42,640.00

Admissions


ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
19-24

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Recommended
Recommendations?
Recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Ancient Near Eastern and Biblical Languages, Literatures, and Linguistics
Art Teacher Education
Art/Art Studies, General
Athletic Training/Trainer
Biology Teacher Education
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business/Commerce, General
Christian Studies
Communication, General
Computer Science
Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement Administration
Criminal Justice/Safety Studies
Curriculum and Instruction
Diagnostic Medical Sonography/Sonographer and Ultrasound Technician
Divinity/Ministry
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
Educational Leadership and Administration, General
Educational, Instructional, and Curriculum Supervision
English Language and Literature, General
English/Language Arts Teacher Education
Family Systems
Finance, General
General Studies
Higher Education/Higher Education Administration
Human Resources Management/Personnel Administration, General
Kinesiology and Exercise Science
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mathematics Teacher Education
Mathematics, General
Medical Radiologic Technology/Science - Radiation Therapist
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, Other
Music Teacher Education
Music, General
Nursing Administration
Organizational Leadership
Pastoral Counseling and Specialized Ministries, Other
Physical Education Teaching and Coaching
Pre-Theology/Pre-Ministerial Studies
Psychology, General
Public Administration
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Religious Education
Religious/Sacred Music
Science Teacher Education/General Science Teacher Education
Social Sciences, General
Social Studies Teacher Education
Sport and Fitness Administration/Management
Theology/Theological Studies

Get the International Student Newsletter!