InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Study In:

Madonna University


School Information

36600 Schoolcraft Rd
Livonia, Michigan 48150-1176
P: (734) 432-5300
F: (734) 432-5424
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Small
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (medium programs)
Religious Affiliation: Roman Catholic
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
4,248
Total Students
1,262
Male Students
2,986
Female Students
561
Total Intl Students
271
Intl Male Students
290
Intl Female Students
Faculty
660
Total Faculty
207
Male Faculty
453
Female Faculty
13:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $34,186.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at Madonna University

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
420-520 420-530
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
19-24

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Recommended
Recommendations?

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Adult Development and Aging
Adult Health Nurse/Nursing
American History (United States)
American Sign Language (ASL)
American/United States Studies/Civilization
Area Studies, Other
Biochemistry
Biology Teacher Education
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Biomedical Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business Administration, Management and Operations, Other
Business/Commerce, General
Chemistry Teacher Education
Chemistry, General
Child Development
Chinese Language and Literature
Clinical Laboratory Science/Medical Technology/Technologist
Clinical Pastoral Counseling/Patient Counseling
Clinical Psychology
Communication, Journalism, and Related Programs, Other
Community Organization and Advocacy
Computer and Information Sciences, Other
Computer Science
Consumer Merchandising/Retailing Management
Criminal Justice/Safety Studies
Curriculum and Instruction
Design and Visual Communications, General
Dietetics and Clinical Nutrition Services, Other
Dietetics/Dietitian
E-Commerce/Electronic Commerce
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
Education, General
Education, Other
Education/Teaching of Individuals with Autism
Education/Teaching of Individuals with Hearing Impairments Including Deafness
Education/Teaching of Individuals with Specific Learning Disabilities
Educational Leadership and Administration, General
Elementary Education and Teaching
Engineering, Other
English Language and Literature, General
English/Language Arts Teacher Education
Entrepreneurship/Entrepreneurial Studies
Environmental Science
Family and Consumer Sciences/Human Sciences, General
Film/Video and Photographic Arts, Other
Fine Arts and Art Studies, Other
Fire Science/Fire-fighting
Foods, Nutrition, and Wellness Studies, General
Forensic Psychology
Forensic Science and Technology
General Studies
Geriatric Nurse/Nursing
Gerontology
Graphic Design
Health Services/Allied Health/Health Sciences, General
Health/Health Care Administration/Management
History, General
Homeland Security, Law Enforcement, Firefighting and Related Protective Services, Other
Hospitality Administration/Management, General
Human Development, Family Studies, and Related Services, Other
Human Resources Management/Personnel Administration, General
Industrial and Organizational Psychology
International Business/Trade/Commerce
Journalism
Keyboard Instruments
Law Enforcement Intelligence Analysis
Legal Assistant/Paralegal
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Management Information Systems, General
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mathematics Teacher Education
Mathematics, General
Music Management
Music Pedagogy
Music Performance, General
Music Teacher Education
Music Theory and Composition
Music, General
Natural Sciences
Non-Profit/Public/Organizational Management
Nursing Administration
Nursing Education
Nursing Practice
Occupational Safety and Health Technology/Technician
Palliative Care Nursing
Pastoral Counseling and Specialized Ministries, Other
Physical Education Teaching and Coaching
Physics Teacher Education
Political Science and Government, General
Pre-Law Studies
Pre-Veterinary Studies
Professional, Technical, Business, and Scientific Writing
Psychology, General
Psychology, Other
Quality Control and Safety Technologies/Technicians, Other
Radio, Television, and Digital Communication, Other
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursin
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Religion/Religious Studies
Religious/Sacred Music
Research and Experimental Psychology, Other
Science Teacher Education/General Science Teacher Education
Science Technologies/Technicians, Other
Secondary Education and Teaching
Sign Language Interpretation and Translation
Social Sciences, Other
Social Studies Teacher Education
Social Work
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature
Sport and Fitness Administration/Management
Substance Abuse/Addiction Counseling
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods, Oth
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Subject Areas, Other
Teaching English as a Second or Foreign Language/ESL Language Instructor
Voice and Opera
Writing, General

Get the International Student Newsletter!