InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Study In:

Maryville University of Saint Louis


School Information

650 Maryville University Drive
Saint Louis, Missouri 63141-7299
P: (800) 627-9855
F: (314) 542-9085
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Suburb: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Doctoral/Research Universities
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
8,910
Total Students
2,108
Male Students
6,802
Female Students
285
Total Intl Students
163
Intl Male Students
122
Intl Female Students
Faculty
953
Total Faculty
327
Male Faculty
626
Female Faculty
14:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $46,076.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at Maryville University of Saint Louis

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
498-650 485-615
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
21-27

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Recommended
College Prep?
Required
Recommendations?

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Accounting and Related Services, Other
Actuarial Science
Adult Health Nurse/Nursing
Applied Mathematics, General
Art Teacher Education
Biochemistry
Biological and Physical Sciences
Biology Teacher Education
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Biomedical Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business/Commerce, General
Chemistry Teacher Education
Chemistry, General
Clinical Laboratory Science/Medical Technology/Technologist
Clinical Nurse Specialist
Communication Sciences and Disorders, General
Computational and Applied Mathematics
Computer Science
Criminology
Curriculum and Instruction
Cyber/Electronic Operations and Warfare
E-Commerce/Electronic Commerce
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
Education, General
Education/Teaching of Individuals in Early Childhood Special Education Programs
Education/Teaching of the Gifted and Talented
Educational Leadership and Administration, General
Educational/Instructional Technology
Elementary Education and Teaching
English Language and Literature, General
English/Language Arts Teacher Education
Environmental Science
Environmental Studies
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Financial Planning and Services
Fine/Studio Arts, General
Forensic Chemistry
Forensic Psychology
Graphic Design
Health Professions and Related Clinical Sciences, Other
Health Services Administration
Health/Health Care Administration/Management
Health/Medical Preparatory Programs, Other
Higher Education/Higher Education Administration
History Teacher Education
History, General
Humanities/Humanistic Studies
Industrial and Organizational Psychology
Interior Design
International Business/Trade/Commerce
International/Global Studies
Junior High/Intermediate/Middle School Education and Teaching
Legal Assistant/Paralegal
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Management Information Systems, General
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mass Communication/Media Studies
Mathematics Teacher Education
Mathematics, General
Music Therapy/Therapist
Music, General
Nursing Practice
Occupational Therapy/Therapist
Pediatric Nurse/Nursing
Philosophy
Physical Therapy/Therapist
Pre-Engineering
Psychology, General
Public Health, General
Public Relations, Advertising, and Applied Communication, Other
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Secondary Education and Teaching
Social Psychology
Sociology
Sport and Fitness Administration/Management
Superintendency and Educational System Administration
Teacher Education, Multiple Levels
Vocational Rehabilitation Counseling/Counselor

Get the International Student Newsletter!