InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

University of Missouri-St Louis


School Information

One University Boulevard
Saint Louis, Missouri 63121-4400
P: (314) 516-5000
F: (314) 516-5451
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Suburb: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Public, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Research Universities (high research activity)
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
20,987
Total Students
8,609
Male Students
12,378
Female Students
667
Total Intl Students
326
Intl Male Students
341
Intl Female Students
Faculty
1,948
Total Faculty
795
Male Faculty
1,153
Female Faculty
18:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $40,607.00

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
535-625 530-600
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
22-27

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Required
Recommendations?

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Adult Health Nurse/Nursing
Anthropology
Applied Mathematics, General
Art History, Criticism and Conservation
Biochemistry
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business/Commerce, General
Chemistry, General
Civil Engineering, General
Community College Education
Computer and Information Systems Security/Information Assurance
Computer Science
Counselor Education/School Counseling and Guidance Services
Creative Writing
Criminology
Drama and Dramatics/Theatre Arts, General
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
Economics, General
Education, General
Educational Evaluation and Research
Educational Leadership and Administration, General
Educational Psychology
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
Elementary Education and Teaching
English Language and Literature, General
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Financial Mathematics
Fine/Studio Arts, General
Foreign Languages and Literatures, General
Gerontology
Higher Education/Higher Education Administration
History, General
Human Resources Management/Personnel Administration, General
Industrial and Organizational Psychology
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Logistics, Materials, and Supply Chain Management
Management Information Systems, General
Management Science
Marketing, Other
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mass Communication/Media Studies
Mathematics, General
Mechanical Engineering
Multi-/Interdisciplinary Studies, Other
Museology/Museum Studies
Music Teacher Education
Music, General
Neuroscience
Non-Profit/Public/Organizational Management
Nursing Practice
Nursing Science
Optometry
Pediatric Nurse/Nursing
Philosophy
Physical Education Teaching and Coaching
Physics, General
Political Science and Government, General
Psychiatric/Mental Health Nurse/Nursing
Psychology, General
Psychology, Other
Public Administration
Public Policy Analysis, General
Public/Applied History
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursin
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
School Psychology
Secondary Education and Teaching
Social Work
Sociology
Special Education and Teaching, General
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Systems Science and Theory
Teaching English as a Second or Foreign Language/ESL Language Instructor
Web Page, Digital/Multimedia and Information Resources Design
Women's Health Nurse/Nursing
Women's Studies
Writing, General

Get the International Student Newsletter!