InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Creighton University


No Cosigner Loans Available

School Information

2500 California Plaza
Omaha, Nebraska 68178
P: (402) 280-2700
F: (402) 280-2685
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (larger programs)
Religious Affiliation: Roman Catholic
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
10,190
Total Students
4,455
Male Students
5,735
Female Students
305
Total Intl Students
178
Intl Male Students
127
Intl Female Students
Faculty
2,236
Total Faculty
1,003
Male Faculty
1,233
Female Faculty
11:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $53,452.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at Creighton University

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
550-650 520-640
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
25-30

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Required
Recommendations?
Required

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Acting
American/United States Studies/Civilization
Anatomy
Ancient Studies/Civilization
Anthropology
Art/Art Studies, General
Atmospheric Sciences and Meteorology, General
Bioethics/Medical Ethics
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Biomedical Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business/Commerce, General
Chemistry, General
Classics and Classical Languages, Literatures, and Linguistics, General
Computer Science
Counselor Education/School Counseling and Guidance Services
Creative Writing
Dental Hygiene/Hygienist
Dentistry
Dispute Resolution
Drama and Dramatics/Theatre Arts, General
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
East Asian Studies
Economics, General
Educational Leadership and Administration, General
Elementary Education and Teaching
Emergency Medical Technology/Technician (EMT Paramedic)
Energy Management and Systems Technology/Technician
English Language and Literature, General
Environmental Science
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Finance, General
Financial Planning and Services
Fine/Studio Arts, General
French Language and Literature
German Language and Literature
Graphic Design
Health and Wellness, General
Health Professions and Related Clinical Sciences, Other
Health Services/Allied Health/Health Sciences, General
Health/Health Care Administration/Management
History, General
Information Technology
International Business/Trade/Commerce
International Relations and Affairs
Investments and Securities
Journalism
Kinesiology and Exercise Science
Law
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mathematics, General
Medical Scientist
Medicine
Microbiology and Immunology
Music, General
Neuroscience
Nursing Administration
Occupational Therapy/Therapist
Oral Biology and Oral and Maxillofacial Pathology
Organizational Communication, General
Organizational Leadership
Pastoral Studies/Counseling
Peace Studies and Conflict Resolution
Pharmaceutical Sciences
Pharmacology
Pharmacy
Philosophy
Physical Therapy/Therapist
Physics, General
Political Science and Government, General
Pre-Dentistry Studies
Pre-Law Studies
Pre-Medicine/Pre-Medical Studies
Project Management
Psychiatric/Mental Health Nurse/Nursing
Psychology, General
Public Administration
Public Health, General
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Secondary Education and Teaching
Social Work
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Sustainability Studies
Theological and Ministerial Studies, Other
Theology/Theological Studies
Web Page, Digital/Multimedia and Information Resources Design

Get the International Student Newsletter!