Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

International Student
Study In:

SUNY Upstate Medical Center

Request More Information


Yes, create an Automatic Account for easier form submissions.
International students who are non-native English speakers are typically required to provide evidence of their English abilities before they are admitted into a US college or university. «IELTS» provides a fair, accurate and reliable measure of language skills, and is trusted by organizations worldwide as a proof of English proficiency.

School Information

Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Midsize
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Public, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Medical schools and medical centers
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: Middle States Commission on Higher Education
Common name(s): SUNY Upstate Medical University|Upstate Medical|Upstate|Upstate Medical Center|SUNY Upstate

Students & Faculty

Faculty
1,570
Total Faculty
6:1
Student/Fac Ratio

* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Adult Health Nurse/Nursing
Allied Health Diagnostic, Intervention, and Treatment Professions, Other
Anatomy
Biochemistry
Biotechnology
Cardiovascular Technology/Technologist
Clinical Laboratory Science/Medical Technology/Technologist
Clinical Nurse Specialist
Critical Care Nursing
Cytotechnology/Cytotechnologist
Diagnostic Medical Sonography/Sonographer and Ultrasound Technician
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Health Services/Allied Health/Health Sciences, General
Medical Microbiology and Bacteriology
Medical Radiologic Technology/Science - Radiation Therapist
Medicine
Molecular Biochemistry
Neuroscience
Pediatric Nurse/Nursing
Perfusion Technology/Perfusionist
Pharmacology
Physical Therapy/Therapist
Physician Assistant
Physiology, General
Psychiatric/Mental Health Nurse/Nursing
Public Health, General
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Respiratory Care Therapy/Therapist

Get the International Student Newsletter!