InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Study In:

Colorado State University


School Information

1062 Campus Delivery
Fort Collins , Colorado 80523
P: (305) 899-3390
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Midsize
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Public, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Research Universities (very high research activity)
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: North Central Association of Colleges and Schools, The Higher Learning Commission
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
33,712
Total Students
16,459
Male Students
17,253
Female Students
1,326
Total Intl Students
883
Intl Male Students
443
Intl Female Students
Faculty
5,744
Total Faculty
3,461
Male Faculty
2,283
Female Faculty
19:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $36,182.00

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
520-630 510-620
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
22-27

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Do not know
College Prep?
Recommended
Recommendations?
Required

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Agribusiness/Agricultural Business Operations
Agricultural Economics
Agricultural Teacher Education
Animal Sciences, General
Anthropology
Apparel and Textile Marketing Management
Applied Horticulture/Horticulture Operations, General
Atmospheric Sciences and Meteorology, General
Biochemistry
Bioengineering and Biomedical Engineering
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Biomedical Sciences, General
Botany/Plant Biology
Business Administration and Management, General
Chemistry, General
Civil Engineering, General
Communication and Media Studies, Other
Computer Engineering, General
Computer Science
Creative Writing
Dance, General
Drama and Dramatics/Theatre Arts, General
Ecology
Economics, General
Electrical and Electronics Engineering
Engineering Science
Engineering, General
English Language and Literature, General
Environmental Health
Environmental/Environmental Health Engineering
Equestrian/Equine Studies
ESL (English as a Second Language)
Ethnic, Cultural Minority, Gender, and Group Studies, Other
Family and Consumer Sciences/Human Sciences, General
Finance, General
Fine/Studio Arts, General
Fire Services Administration
Fishing and Fisheries Sciences and Management
Foods, Nutrition, and Wellness Studies, General
Foreign Languages and Literatures, General
Forestry, General
Geology/Earth Science, General
Health and Physical Education/Fitness, General
Higher Education/Higher Education Administration
History, General
Horticultural Science
Human Development and Family Studies, General
Human Nutrition
Information Science/Studies
Interior Design
International/Global Studies
Journalism
Landscape Architecture
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Mathematics, General
Mechanical Engineering
Microbiology and Immunology
Microbiology, General
Music, General
Natural Resources/Conservation, General
Natural Sciences
Occupational Therapy/Therapist
Pathology/Experimental Pathology
Philosophy
Physics, General
Plant Protection and Integrated Pest Management
Political Science and Government, General
Psychology, General
Radiologic Technology/Science - Radiographer
Social Work
Sociology
Soil Science and Agronomy, General
Statistics, General
Teaching English as a Second or Foreign Language/ESL Language Instructor
Tourism and Travel Services Management
Water, Wetlands, and Marine Resources Management
Wildlife Biology
Wildlife, Fish and Wildlands Science and Management
Zoology/Animal Biology

Get the International Student Newsletter!