InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Misericordia University


School Information

301 Lake St
Dallas, Pennsylvania 18612-1098
P: (570) 674-6400
F: (570) 675-2441
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Suburb: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (medium programs)
Religious Affiliation: Roman Catholic
Accrediting Agency: Middle States Commission on Higher Education
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
3,361
Total Students
1,016
Male Students
2,345
Female Students
5
Total Intl Students
2
Intl Male Students
3
Intl Female Students
Faculty
614
Total Faculty
247
Male Faculty
367
Female Faculty
12:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $47,460.00

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
510-595 520-610
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
22-26

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Recommendations?
Recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
American Government and Politics (United States
Biochemistry
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business, Management, Marketing, and Related Support Services, Other
Chemistry Teacher Education
Chemistry, General
Clinical/Medical Laboratory Science and Allied Professions, Other
Communication, General
Computer and Information Sciences, General
Diagnostic Medical Sonography/Sonographer and Ultrasound Technician
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
Education, General
English Language and Literature, General
English/Language Arts Teacher Education
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
General Studies
Health Information/Medical Records Technology/Technician
Health Services/Allied Health/Health Sciences, General
Health/Health Care Administration/Management
History, General
Information Technology
Junior High/Intermediate/Middle School Education and Teaching
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mathematics, General
Medical Informatics
Medical Radiologic Technology/Science - Radiation Therapist
Nursing Practice
Occupational Therapy/Therapist
Philosophy
Physical Therapy/Therapist
Physician Assistant
Psychology, General
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Social Sciences, General
Social Studies Teacher Education
Social Work
Speech-Language Pathology/Pathologist
Sport and Fitness Administration/Management

Get the International Student Newsletter!