InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Study In:

Austin Peay State University


School Information

601 College St
Clarksville, Tennessee 37044
P: (931) 221-7011
F: (931) 221-7614
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Midsize
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Public, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (larger programs)
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: Southern Association of Colleges and Schools, Commission on Colleges
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
12,144
Total Students
5,035
Male Students
7,109
Female Students
63
Total Intl Students
28
Intl Male Students
35
Intl Female Students
Faculty
1,296
Total Faculty
551
Male Faculty
745
Female Faculty
18:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $39,464.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at Austin Peay State University

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
473-598 513-605
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
19-24

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Neither required nor recommended
Recommendations?
Neither required nor recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Agriculture, General
Art/Art Studies, General
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business/Commerce, General
Chemistry, General
Classics and Classical Languages, Literatures, and Linguistics, General
Classics and Classical Languages, Literatures, and Linguistics, Other
Clinical Laboratory Science/Medical Technology/Technologist
Computer and Information Sciences, General
Computer Science
Computer Systems Analysis/Analyst
Counselor Education/School Counseling and Guidance Services
Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement Administration
Curriculum and Instruction
Data Modeling/Warehousing and Database Administration
Drama and Dramatics/Theatre Arts, General
Education, General
Educational Evaluation and Research
Educational Leadership and Administration, General
Engineering Physics/Applied Physics
Engineering Technology, General
English Language and Literature, General
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Finance, General
Foreign Languages and Literatures, General
General Studies
Geology/Earth Science, General
Health and Physical Education/Fitness, General
Health/Health Care Administration/Management
History, General
Industrial and Organizational Psychology
Information Technology
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mass Communication/Media Studies
Mathematics, General
Military History
Music, General
Non-Profit/Public/Organizational Management
Organizational Leadership
Philosophy
Physics, General
Political Science and Government, General
Psychology, General
Radiologic Technology/Science - Radiographer
Reading Teacher Education
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Social Work
Sociology
Special Education and Teaching, General
Teacher Education, Multiple Levels

Get the International Student Newsletter!