InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

South Plains College


School Information

1401 S. College Ave
Levelland, Texas 79336
P: 80689496112175
F: (806) 894-1038
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Town: Distant
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Public, 2-year
Carnegie Basic: Associate's--Public Rural-serving Large
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: Southern Association of Colleges and Schools, Commission on Colleges
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
13,022
Total Students
5,747
Male Students
7,275
Female Students
143
Total Intl Students
85
Intl Male Students
58
Intl Female Students
Faculty
753
Total Faculty
314
Male Faculty
439
Female Faculty
21:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $12,906.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at South Plains College

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Advertising
Agricultural Business and Management, General
Agricultural Communication/Journalism
Art/Art Studies, General
Autobody/Collision and Repair Technology/Technician
Automobile/Automotive Mechanics Technology/Technician
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Broadcast Journalism
Business Administration and Management, General
Business/Office Automation/Technology/Data Entry
Chemistry, General
Child Care and Support Services Management
Child Development
Commercial and Advertising Art
Computer and Information Sciences, General
Computer Installation and Repair Technology/Technician
Computer Science
Cosmetology, Barber/Styling, and Nail Instructor
Cosmetology/Cosmetologist, General
Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement Administration
Criminal Justice/Police Science
Diesel Mechanics Technology/Technician
Drafting and Design Technology/Technician, General
Drama and Dramatics/Theatre Arts, General
Electrical and Power Transmission Installation/Installer, General
Electrical/Electronics Equipment Installation and Repair, General
Emergency Medical Technology/Technician (EMT Paramedic)
Engineering, General
English Language and Literature, General
Family and Consumer Sciences/Human Sciences, General
Fire Prevention and Safety Technology/Technician
Fire Science/Fire-fighting
Foreign Languages and Literatures, General
General Studies
Geology/Earth Science, General
Graphic Design
Health and Physical Education/Fitness, General
Heating, Air Conditioning, Ventilation and Refrigeration Maintenance Technology/
History, General
Journalism
Legal Assistant/Paralegal
Licensed Practical/Vocational Nurse Training
Lineworker
Mathematics, General
Music Performance, General
Music, General
Photojournalism
Physical Therapy Technician/Assistant
Political Science and Government, General
Pre-Dentistry Studies
Pre-Medicine/Pre-Medical Studies
Pre-Nursing Studies
Pre-Occupational Therapy Studies
Pre-Pharmacy Studies
Pre-Physical Therapy Studies
Pre-Veterinary Studies
Psychiatric/Mental Health Services Technician
Psychology, General
Public Relations/Image Management
Purchasing, Procurement/Acquisitions and Contracts Management
Radio and Television Broadcasting Technology/Technician
Radiologic Technology/Science - Radiographer
Real Estate
Recording Arts Technology/Technician
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Respiratory Care Therapy/Therapist
Sociology
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Sports Communication
Surgical Technology/Technologist
Teacher Education, Multiple Levels
Welding Technology/Welder
Wildlife, Fish and Wildlands Science and Management

Get the International Student Newsletter!