InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Study In:

Bridgewater College

Request More Information


Yes, create an Automatic Account for easier form submissions.
International students who are non-native English speakers are typically required to provide evidence of their English abilities before they are admitted into a US college or university. «IELTS» provides a fair, accurate and reliable measure of language skills, and is trusted by organizations worldwide as a proof of English proficiency.

Total Tuition $49,690.00

School Information

  • 402 E College St
    Bridgewater, Virginia 22812-1599
  • (540) 828-8000
  • (540) 828-5481
Calendar: Semester
Locale: Suburb: Small
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Baccalaureate Colleges--Arts & Sciences
Religious Affiliation: Church of Brethren
Accrediting Agency: Southern Association of Colleges and Schools, Commission on Colleges
Common name(s): BC|Bridgewater

Students & Faculty

Students
1,959
Total Students
922
Male Students
1,037
Female Students
31
Total Intl Students
16
Intl Male Students
15
Intl Female Students
Faculty
425
Total Faculty
189
Male Faculty
236
Female Faculty
14:1
Student/Fac Ratio

* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Admissions


SAT Scores:
Math: 470–570, Reading: 500–600
(25th-75th percentile)
ACT Scores:
18–25
(25th-75th percentile)

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Recommended
Recommendations?
Neither required nor recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Athletic Training/Trainer
Biochemistry
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Chemistry, General
Chemistry, Other
Computer Science
Economics, General
English Language and Literature, General
Environmental Science
Family and Consumer Sciences/Human Sciences, General
Fine/Studio Arts, General
Foods, Nutrition, and Wellness Studies, General
French Language and Literature
Health and Physical Education/Fitness, General
History, General
History, Other
International Relations and Affairs
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Management Information Systems, General
Mass Communication/Media Studies
Mathematics, General
Music History, Literature, and Theory
Philosophy and Religious Studies, Other
Physics, General
Physics, Other
Political Science and Government, General
Psychology, General
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature

Get the International Student Newsletter!