InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Study In:

Marymount University


School Information

2807 N Glebe Rd
Arlington, Virginia 22207-4299
P: (703) 522-5600
F: (703) 522-0349
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Midsize
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (larger programs)
Religious Affiliation: Roman Catholic
Accrediting Agency: Southern Association of Colleges and Schools, Commission on Colleges
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
4,000
Total Students
1,323
Male Students
2,677
Female Students
536
Total Intl Students
249
Intl Male Students
287
Intl Female Students
Faculty
718
Total Faculty
245
Male Faculty
473
Female Faculty
13:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $48,627.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at Marymount University

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
470-550 490-590
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
19-24

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Recommended
Recommendations?
Required

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Biochemistry
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business Administration, Management and Operations, Other
Cell/Cellular and Molecular Biology
Communication, General
Computer and Information Systems Security/Information Assurance
Counseling Psychology
Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement Administration
Curriculum and Instruction
Data Modeling/Warehousing and Database Administration
Design and Visual Communications, General
Economics, General
Education, Other
Educational Leadership and Administration, General
Elementary Education and Teaching
English Language and Literature, General
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Fashion Merchandising
Fashion/Apparel Design
Fine/Studio Arts, General
Forensic Psychology
Forensic Science and Technology
Graphic Design
Health Information/Medical Records Administration/Administrator
Health/Health Care Administration/Management
History, General
Human Resources Management/Personnel Administration, General
Humanities/Humanistic Studies
Information Technology
Information Technology Project Management
Interior Design
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Mathematics, General
Mental Health Counseling/Counselor
Nursing Practice
Organizational Behavior Studies
Philosophy
Physical Therapy/Therapist
Political Science and Government, General
Psychology, General
Public Health Education and Promotion
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Religion/Religious Studies
Secondary Education and Teaching
Sociology
Special Education and Teaching, General
Teacher Education and Professional Development, Specific Levels and Methods, Oth
Teaching English as a Second or Foreign Language/ESL Language Instructor
Web Page, Digital/Multimedia and Information Resources Design

Get the International Student Newsletter!