InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Wilmington University


School Information

320 Dupont Hwy
New Castle, Delaware 19720
P: (877) 967-5464
Calendar: Trimester
Locale: Suburb: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Doctoral/Research Universities
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: Middle States Commission on Higher Education
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
20,721
Total Students
7,604
Male Students
13,117
Female Students
2,476
Total Intl Students
1,683
Intl Male Students
793
Intl Female Students
Faculty
2,516
Total Faculty
1,083
Male Faculty
1,433
Female Faculty
13:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $12,740.00


Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Adult and Continuing Education and Teaching
Animation, Interactive Technology, Video Graphics and Special Effects
Behavioral Sciences
Business Administration and Management, General
Cinematography and Film/Video Production
Communication, Journalism, and Related Programs, Other
Computer and Information Systems Security/Information Assurance
Computer Graphics
Corrections and Criminal Justice, Other
Counselor Education/School Counseling and Guidance Services
Criminal Justice/Law Enforcement Administration
Curriculum and Instruction
Digital Arts
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
Education, General
Education/Teaching of the Gifted and Talented
Educational Leadership and Administration, General
Educational/Instructional Technology
Elementary Education and Teaching
English/Language Arts Teacher Education
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Finance, General
Game and Interactive Media Design
General Studies
Geriatric Nurse/Nursing
Health and Medical Administrative Services, Other
Health Services/Allied Health/Health Sciences, General
Health/Health Care Administration/Management
Higher Education/Higher Education Administration
Homeland Security
Homeland Security, Law Enforcement, Firefighting and Related Protective Services, Other
Human Resources Management/Personnel Administration, General
Human Services, General
Information Resources Management
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Management Information Systems, General
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mathematics Teacher Education
Mental Health Counseling/Counselor
Natural Resources Management and Policy
Nursing Education
Nursing Practice
Organizational Behavior Studies
Photographic and Film/Video Technology/Technician and Assistant
Photojournalism
Political Science and Government, General
Pre-Law Studies
Psychology, General
Public Administration
Radio and Television Broadcasting Technology/Technician
Reading Teacher Education
Registered Nursing, Nursing Administration, Nursing Research and Clinical Nursin
Science Teacher Education/General Science Teacher Education
Secondary Education and Teaching
Social Science Teacher Education
Special Education and Teaching, General
Sport and Fitness Administration/Management
Teaching English as a Second or Foreign Language/ESL Language Instructor
Web Page, Digital/Multimedia and Information Resources Design

Get the International Student Newsletter!