InternationalStudent.com InternationalStudent.com
Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Done USA School Search
Study In:

Brenau University


School Information

500 Washington Street SE
Gainesville, Georgia 30501-3668
P: (770) 534-6299
Calendar: Semester
Locale: City: Small
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Private not-for-profit, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (larger programs)
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: Southern Association of Colleges and Schools, Commission on Colleges
Common name(s):

Students & Faculty

Students
3,714
Total Students
532
Male Students
3,182
Female Students
80
Total Intl Students
9
Intl Male Students
71
Intl Female Students
Faculty
524
Total Faculty
158
Male Faculty
366
Female Faculty
11:1
Student/Fac Ratio
* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Total Tuition $44,878.00

IELTS test scores are accepted at Brenau University

Admissions


SAT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
420-530 460-570
ACT Scores:
25th-75th percentile
17-23

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Recommended
Recommendations?
Recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Acting
Art Teacher Education
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Business Administration, Management and Operations, Other
Business/Commerce, General
Clinical Psychology
Dance, General
Dance, Other
Drama and Dance Teacher Education
Drama and Dramatics/Theatre Arts, General
Dramatic/Theatre Arts and Stagecraft, Other
Education/Teaching of Individuals with Mental Retardation
Elementary Education and Teaching
English Language and Literature, General
Entrepreneurship/Entrepreneurial Studies
Family Practice Nurse/Nursing
Fashion Merchandising
Fashion/Apparel Design
Finance, General
Fine and Studio Arts Management
Fine/Studio Arts, General
General Studies
Gerontology
Health and Medical Administrative Services, Other
Health Professions and Related Clinical Sciences, Other
History, General
Hospital and Health Care Facilities Administration/Management
Human Resources Management/Personnel Administration, General
Interior Design
International Business/Trade/Commerce
Junior High/Intermediate/Middle School Education and Teaching
Legal Professions and Studies, Other
Liberal Arts and Sciences, General Studies and Humanities, Other
Liberal Arts and Sciences/Liberal Studies
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mass Communication/Media Studies
Music Performance, General
Music Teacher Education
Music, General
Nursing Administration
Nursing Education
Nursing Practice
Occupational Therapy/Therapist
Organizational Behavior Studies
Organizational Leadership
Physician Assistant
Project Management
Psychology, General
Public Administration
Registered Nursing/Registered Nurse
Secondary Education and Teaching
Special Education and Teaching, Other
Technical Theatre/Theatre Design and Technology

Get the International Student Newsletter!