Sign in to Your Account Done
Forgot account info?

Don't have an Account?

Register Now!

Study In:

Bridgewater State College

Request More Information


Yes, create an Automatic Account for easier form submissions.
International students who are non-native English speakers are typically required to provide evidence of their English abilities before they are admitted into a US college or university. «IELTS» provides a fair, accurate and reliable measure of language skills, and is trusted by organizations worldwide as a proof of English proficiency.

Total Tuition $32,346.00

School Information

Calendar: Semester
Locale: Suburb: Large
Open Admissions: Yes
Sector: Public, 4-year or above
Carnegie Basic: Master's Colleges and Universities (larger programs)
Religious Affiliation: Not applicable
Accrediting Agency: New England Association of Schools and Colleges, Commission on Institutions of Higher Education
Common name(s): BSU|Bridgewater State

Students & Faculty

Students
13,289
Total Students
5,155
Male Students
8,134
Female Students
149
Total Intl Students
69
Intl Male Students
80
Intl Female Students
Faculty
1,533
Total Faculty
663
Male Faculty
870
Female Faculty
19:1
Student/Fac Ratio

* All data is provided by the school or compiled from IPEDS as of December 2018

Admissions


SAT Scores:
Math: 490–570, Reading: 490–590
(25th-75th percentile)
ACT Scores:
18–24
(25th-75th percentile)

Note: 25th-75th percentile ranges show the range of scores achieved by the middle 50% of students who were admitted to the school.


Other Requirements:
TOEFL?
Required
Admissions Test Scores?
Required
Other Test?
Neither required nor recommended
College Prep?
Required
Recommendations?
Recommended

Degrees & Programs

Certificate Associate Bachelor Master Doctorate
Accounting
Accounting and Finance
Aeronautics/Aviation/Aerospace Science and Technology, General
Anthropology
Art History, Criticism and Conservation
Art Teacher Education
Athletic Training/Trainer
Biology Teacher Education
Biology/Biological Sciences, General
Business Administration and Management, General
Chemistry Teacher Education
Chemistry, General
Communication Sciences and Disorders, General
Computer Science
Counselor Education/School Counseling and Guidance Services
Criminal Justice/Safety Studies
Dance, General
Drama and Dance Teacher Education
Early Childhood Education and Teaching
Economics, General
Educational Leadership and Administration, General
Educational/Instructional Technology
Elementary Education and Teaching
English Language and Literature, General
English/Language Arts Teacher Education
Family and Consumer Sciences/Home Economics Teacher Education
Finance, General
Fine/Studio Arts, General
Geochemistry
Geography
Geology/Earth Science, General
Health and Physical Education/Fitness, General
Health Teacher Education
History Teacher Education
History, General
Kinesiotherapy/Kinesiotherapist
Management Information Systems, General
Management Science
Marketing/Marketing Management, General
Mathematics Teacher Education
Mathematics, General
Music Teacher Education
Music, General
Philosophy
Physical Education Teaching and Coaching
Physics Teacher Education
Physics, General
Political Science and Government, General
Psychology, General
Public Administration
Reading Teacher Education
Science Teacher Education/General Science Teacher Education
Social Science Teacher Education
Social Work
Sociology
Spanish Language and Literature
Spanish Language Teacher Education
Special Education and Teaching, General
Speech Communication and Rhetoric
Teacher Education, Multiple Levels
Teaching English as a Second or Foreign Language/ESL Language Instructor
Women's Studies

Get the International Student Newsletter!